Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

Black Ip Protected Fiber Opticial Connectors Mpo Both Side 2f G657a2

Certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

Black Ip Protected Fiber Opticial Connectors Mpo Both Side 2f G657a2

Black Ip Protected Fiber Opticial Connectors Mpo Both Side 2f  G657a2
Black Ip Protected Fiber Opticial Connectors Mpo Both Side 2f  G657a2
Black Ip Protected Fiber Opticial Connectors Mpo Both Side 2f  G657a2 Black Ip Protected Fiber Opticial Connectors Mpo Both Side 2f  G657a2 Black Ip Protected Fiber Opticial Connectors Mpo Both Side 2f  G657a2 Black Ip Protected Fiber Opticial Connectors Mpo Both Side 2f  G657a2

Large Image :  Black Ip Protected Fiber Opticial Connectors Mpo Both Side 2f G657a2

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: IP Waterproof Connector- Mini LC TYPE
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bags and carton,customized for MPO cable male to female 12core optic fiber patch cord
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week

Black Ip Protected Fiber Opticial Connectors Mpo Both Side 2f G657a2

Description
Cable Type: 5.0mm FO Cable Connectors: IP LC Type
Length: 50/100/200/300/500M Cable Dia: Only For 5.0mm
Return Loss: Min 60dB (8 Angled) Both Side: MPO
Fiber Type: 2F G657A2 Adapters: LC Adapter
Product Name: Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable Cord
High Light:

sm fiber optic cable

,

fiber patch cables

Mini Female LC Waterproof Connector IP Protected Fiber Opticial Connectors 

 

With the continuous development of optical fiber communication technology, 3G commercial trial network,

 

high-speed local area networks and optical access network such as the market that is a sustained

 

manner.

 

Especially in the 3G, 4G, and WiMax base stations and fiber-optic distributed zoom technology,

 

Waterproof design fiber optic cable connector assemblies are rapidly becoming the standard connector

 

interface.

 

 

Patch Cord Features

 

1. Standard  IP waterproof  mini LC  connector, 

 

2. Available Single mode (G657A2)

 

3. IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof

 

4. Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.

 

5. Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.

 

 

6, Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation

 

7, The connector of side-A is MPO , and side-B can be MPO

 

8, Thread structure guarantees the trusted connection

 

 

This Waterproof patch cords widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition.

 

Fiber optic connectors for the new generation wireless base stations pulled far (WCDMA/TD-

 

SCDMA/WiMax/GSM) tailored products that can be meet the FTTA(fiber to the top of the tower) program

 

requirements for outdoor environment conditions and adverse weather conditions.

 

 

Applications

 

1. Widely used in FTTA & FTTH

 

2. Used for 3G 4G base station

 

3. BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

 

 

 Outdoor Armoured Fiber Assembly Specifications & Cable Parameters

 

FiberCount 2 Fibers
Fiber Type G657A2
Buffer Diameter 900um±10um
Material LSZH
Simplex cable Diameter 2.0mm±0.1mm
Material LSZH
Color SM: Blue and Yellow MM: Orange and Grey
Filler Diameter 2.0mm±0.1mm
Material LSZH
Color Black
Strength Member Kevlar
Jacket Diameter 5.0±0.1mm
Material LSZH
Color Black

 

Black Ip Protected Fiber Opticial Connectors Mpo Both Side 2f  G657a2 0Black Ip Protected Fiber Opticial Connectors Mpo Both Side 2f  G657a2 1

 


 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Jimmy Lv

Tel: +8613480892975

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products