Home ProductsBare Optical Fiber

HCW-MM-105/125-15A Pure Silica Core Multimode Optic Fiber 500M 1M 10KM 20KM 50KM Glass Bare Fiber

Certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

HCW-MM-105/125-15A Pure Silica Core Multimode Optic Fiber 500M 1M 10KM 20KM 50KM Glass Bare Fiber

HCW-MM-105/125-15A Pure Silica Core Multimode Optic Fiber 500M 1M 10KM 20KM 50KM Glass Bare Fiber
HCW-MM-105/125-15A Pure Silica Core Multimode Optic Fiber 500M 1M 10KM 20KM 50KM Glass Bare Fiber
HCW-MM-105/125-15A Pure Silica Core Multimode Optic Fiber 500M 1M 10KM 20KM 50KM Glass Bare Fiber HCW-MM-105/125-15A Pure Silica Core Multimode Optic Fiber 500M 1M 10KM 20KM 50KM Glass Bare Fiber HCW-MM-105/125-15A Pure Silica Core Multimode Optic Fiber 500M 1M 10KM 20KM 50KM Glass Bare Fiber HCW-MM-105/125-15A Pure Silica Core Multimode Optic Fiber 500M 1M 10KM 20KM 50KM Glass Bare Fiber HCW-MM-105/125-15A Pure Silica Core Multimode Optic Fiber 500M 1M 10KM 20KM 50KM Glass Bare Fiber

Large Image :  HCW-MM-105/125-15A Pure Silica Core Multimode Optic Fiber 500M 1M 10KM 20KM 50KM Glass Bare Fiber

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: MM 105/125 250um NA 0.15 Bare Fiber
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 500M
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 25km/Reel, then pack in a carton box for 6 reels fibers
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 30000KM Per Week

HCW-MM-105/125-15A Pure Silica Core Multimode Optic Fiber 500M 1M 10KM 20KM 50KM Glass Bare Fiber

Description
Fiber Type: MM 105/125 250um NA 0.15 Cladding Diameter: 125.0 ± 0.5um
Coating Diameter: 242 ± 5um Coating Material: Dual UV Acrylate
Numerical Aperture: 105/125/250um Short-Term Bend Radius: >5mm
Long-Term Bend Radius: >9mm
High Light:

Silica Core Multimode Optic Fiber

,

MM 105/125 250um NA 0.15

,

50KM Glass Bare Fiber

 

HCW-MM-105/125-22A Pure Silica Core Multimode Optic Fiber 500M 1M 10KM 20KM 50KM Glass Bare Fiber 

 

Hicorpwell specialty multimode step-index fibers are designed for compatibility with the majority of fiber coupled,

 

single-emitter, diode-laser packages and support the diode laser power delivery market.

 

These power delivery fibers are available in 105/125 core/clad ratio in low and high NA versions.

 

Typical Applications :


Diode Pumping Systems,Free Space Optics,Medical Sensing and Imaging,Other Industrial Applications,


Power Transmission from Visible Through Near-IR,Printing,Raman Pumping,SM and MM Communications,


Use as Input Fiber in a Power Combine.Other fiber diameters are available upon request.

 

 

Specifications & Performances

 

 

Numerical Aperture 0.15
Attenuation @ 850 nm, ≤ 20 (dB/km)
Water Content Low OH
Core Diameter 105 ± 3.0 (µm)
Core/Clad Offset ≤ 3 (µm)
Operating Temperature -40 to +85 (ºC)
Short-Term Bend Radius ≥ 5 (mm)
Long-Term Bend Radius ≥ 9 (mm)
Proof Test Level ≥ 200 (kpsi)
Proof Test Level 1.38 (GPa)
Typical Applications Diode Pumping Systems,Free Space Optics,Medical Sensing and Imaging,Other Industrial Applications,Power Transmission from Visible Through Near-IR,Printing,Raman Pumping,SM and MM Communications,Use as Input Fiber in a Power Combiner
Options Buffering,Cabling,Coating Color,Connectorization,Core Diameter,Metalization
Type Multimode Step-Index
Cladding Diameter 125 ± 2.0 (µm)
Coating Diameter 250 ± 15 (µm)
Coating Concentricity ≥ 80%
Coating Material Dual UV Acrylate
Clad Non-Circularity ≤ 2.0%
Numerical Aperture Tolerance ± 0.015

 

HCW-MM-105/125-15A Pure Silica Core Multimode Optic Fiber 500M 1M 10KM 20KM 50KM Glass Bare Fiber 0                             HCW-MM-105/125-15A Pure Silica Core Multimode Optic Fiber 500M 1M 10KM 20KM 50KM Glass Bare Fiber 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Jimmy Lv

Tel: +8613480892975

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)