Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

 

                Quality is not an act, it is a habit.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Training Center
Home ProductsFiber Optic Components

White 90 Degree Fiber Optic Components Connectors Single Mode Multimode LSZH

Certification
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

White 90 Degree Fiber Optic Components Connectors Single Mode Multimode LSZH

China White 90 Degree Fiber Optic Components Connectors Single Mode Multimode LSZH supplier
White 90 Degree Fiber Optic Components Connectors Single Mode Multimode LSZH supplier White 90 Degree Fiber Optic Components Connectors Single Mode Multimode LSZH supplier

Large Image :  White 90 Degree Fiber Optic Components Connectors Single Mode Multimode LSZH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: 90 Degree Angel Boot (white ) Connectors

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
Price: negotiation
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Form Factors: Duplex/ Simplex Connectors: 90 Degree Angel Boot (white ) Connectors
Paintcoat Color: Blue Cable Diameters: 0.9mm/ 2.0mm/ 3.0mm
Application: Outdoor Indoor Communication Fiber Type: Single Mode/ Multimode
End Face Type: PC/UPC/APC Jacket Material: LSZH/ PVC
Connector Type: SC/LC/FC/ST/MPO/MTRJ/E2000

90 Degree Angel Boot (white ) Connectors Fiber Optic Components

 

Made with the special 90 degree fiber cable connector boots, these 90-degree fiber cables are used in special applications.

 

This cable series include single mode and multimode type, and it could be with various fiber optic terminations like SC, FC, ST, LC, E2000, etc.

 

These 90 degree cables retain all the features and performance of common type fiber cables. Our 90-degree fiber cable is a custom product that can be with customized cable type and cable length; what is more, we offer these products with fast delivery as common type fiber patch cables.

 

1. Features:

 

  •  Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  •  Ferrule end surface pre-domed
  •  Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body
  •  UL-rated plastic housing
  •  Telcordia style boots
  •  Free-floating ceramic ferrule

2. Applications:

 

  •  Fiber Optic Telecommunications
  •  LAN (Local Area Network)
  •  FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
  •  CATV&CCTV
  •  High speed transmission systems
  •  Fiber optic sensing

3. Specification:

 

 

 
  Single mode Multimode
Insertion Loss <0.10dB <0.20dB
Return Loss ≥55dB(PC)  
  ≥65dB(APC)  
Durability <0.2dB typical change,
500 matings
 
Operating Temperature -40 to +150 -40 to +150
Ferrule Hole Sizes 125.0+1/-0um,
Conentricity:≤1um
127um,Conectricity:≤3um
125.5+1/-0um,
Conentricity:≤1um
 
 
 
4. Order Choice:
 
 
LC/PC SM one-piece, multi-piece, 3mm , 2mm or 900um boot
 
LC/PC SM duplex with clip
 
LC/APC SM one-piece, multi-piece, 3mm or 2mm boot
 
LC/APC SM duplex with clip
 
LC/PC MM one-piece, multipiece, 3mm , 2mm or 900um boot
 
LC/PC MM duplex with clip
 
White 90 Degree Fiber Optic Components Connectors Single Mode Multimode LSZH

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)