Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

 

                Quality is not an act, it is a habit.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Training Center
Home ProductsFiber Optic Components

SC UPC APC SM Fiber Optic Fast Connector , Ftth Fast Connector Push Type

Certification
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

SC UPC APC SM Fiber Optic Fast Connector , Ftth Fast Connector Push Type

China SC UPC APC SM Fiber Optic Fast Connector , Ftth Fast Connector Push Type supplier
SC UPC APC SM Fiber Optic Fast Connector , Ftth Fast Connector Push Type supplier SC UPC APC SM Fiber Optic Fast Connector , Ftth Fast Connector Push Type supplier SC UPC APC SM Fiber Optic Fast Connector , Ftth Fast Connector Push Type supplier

Large Image :  SC UPC APC SM Fiber Optic Fast Connector , Ftth Fast Connector Push Type

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: SC UPC SM Fast Connector

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Each fact connector into a plastic bag for SC Fast assembly
Delivery Time: 15 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000pcs Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: SC UPC Fast Connector Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.2 (max 0.4)
Paintcoat Color: Blue Or Green Return Loss: ≥40dB
Tensile Strength: >50N Application: 3mm Drop Cable, 3x2mm Flat Cable
Packages: PE Bag With Stick Label Or Blister Package Leadtime: Within 5-7 Days Once Payment Confirmed

 

SC UPC APC SM Fiber Optic Fast Connector , Ftth Fast Connector Push Type

 

 

Fiber Optic Fast Connector make fiber terminations quick, easy and reliable. These fiber optic

 

connectors offer terminations without any hassles and require no epoxy, no polishing, no splicing,

 

no heating and can achieve similar excellent transmission parameters as standard polishing and

 

splicing technology.

 

 

Mechanical Field-Mountable Fiber Optic Connector (FMC) is designed to simple the connection

 

without fusion splicing machine.

 

Also, transparent design of the side cover which allows visual inspection.

 

 

This connector is quick assembly which requires only normal fiber preparation tools:

 

cable stripping tool and fiber cleaver.

 

The connector adopts Fiber Pre-Embedded Tech with superior ceramic ferrule

 

and aluminum alloy V-groove.

 

 

We supply various fiber optic cold quick field assembly fast connector.

 

SC or FC or LC or Mechanical Splicer ( Universal );

 

APC or UPC or PC ;

 

Pre-embedded ( Pre-polished ) Type or Straight through Type 

 

Fusion splice on ( Hot melt ) Type

 

 

 

Feature:

 

 

- Polishing way is UPC or APC

 

- Connector type is SC/FC/LC and could match with normal SC/FC/LC adapter

 

- Related cable is Bow-type drop cable 2.0*3.1 or normal 3.0mm.

 

- Good performance and high success rate

 

- Easiness in installation

 

- Special tool is simple and convenient to use

 

Specifications

 

 

Items Test condition Value
Optical performance Insertion Loss(1310nm&1550nm) <0.2dB(typical)/ 0.5dB(Max)
Return Loss(1310nm&1550nm) UPC>40dB,APC>50dB

Environmental Performance

(Max. Insertion Loss change)

Temperature Cycle -20°C ~+70°C (96hours) <0.2dB

Mechanical Performance

(Max. Insertion Loss change)

Online tension 20N- 100N <0.2dB
Impaction 3 axis/3times 4m high <0.2dB
Repeated operation times 5

 

SC UPC APC SM Fiber Optic Fast Connector , Ftth Fast Connector Push Type

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)