Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

1310nm or 1550nm DFB Laser - Coaxial Pigtail Fiber Optic Pigtail

Certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

1310nm or 1550nm DFB Laser - Coaxial Pigtail Fiber Optic Pigtail

1310nm or 1550nm DFB Laser - Coaxial Pigtail Fiber Optic Pigtail
1310nm or 1550nm DFB Laser - Coaxial Pigtail Fiber Optic Pigtail
1310nm or 1550nm DFB Laser - Coaxial Pigtail Fiber Optic Pigtail 1310nm or 1550nm DFB Laser - Coaxial Pigtail Fiber Optic Pigtail 1310nm or 1550nm DFB Laser - Coaxial Pigtail Fiber Optic Pigtail 1310nm or 1550nm DFB Laser - Coaxial Pigtail Fiber Optic Pigtail 1310nm or 1550nm DFB Laser - Coaxial Pigtail Fiber Optic Pigtail

Large Image :  1310nm or 1550nm DFB Laser - Coaxial Pigtail Fiber Optic Pigtail

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: ISO9001;2015
Model Number: 1550 DFB Laser Diode Laser Modules
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 set
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: DFB Coaxial Package
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 500pcs Per Week

1310nm or 1550nm DFB Laser - Coaxial Pigtail Fiber Optic Pigtail

Description
Type: Laser Diode Wavelength: 1270-1610NM
Isolation: 30dB Laser: DFB
Payment: TT/PayPal Max. Reverse Voltage: 15(PD)
Package Type: Through Hole Fiber: SM 9/125
Power: 4mW Package: DFB Coaxial Package

   1310nm or 1550nm DFB Laser - Coaxial Pigtail Fiber Optic Pigtail

 

This 1310nm or 1550nm DFB laser diode module has a built-in InGaAs monitor photodiode and an optical isolator integrated inside its package.

Its direct modulation bandwidth is greater than 1.8GHz. This laser diode is suitable for applications in optical networks such as mobile

communication systems and CATV systems.

Features:

  • Analog bandwidth higher than 1800MHz
  • High-reliability DFB laser chip at 1310nm or 1550nm
  • Built-in InGaAs monitor photodiode
  • Built-in optical isolator
  • 4-pin coaxial pigtailed package, single mode FC/APC or SC/APC connector (or other connector type)

Applications:

  • Fiber optical repeater systems in mobile communication networks
  • CATV transmission systems (return paths/links)
  • Other analog applications

Diodes with standard output 2mW or higher output power 5mW are available.

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings:

 
1310nm or 1550nm DFB Laser - Coaxial Pigtail Fiber Optic Pigtail 0

 

              Specifications:

 

1310nm or 1550nm DFB Laser - Coaxial Pigtail Fiber Optic Pigtail 11310nm or 1550nm DFB Laser - Coaxial Pigtail Fiber Optic Pigtail 2

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Jimmy Lv

Tel: +8613480892975

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)