Home ProductsFiber Optic Components

Ceramic Groove SC UPC Quick Fast Connector For Fiber Optic Euquipment

Certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

Ceramic Groove SC UPC Quick Fast Connector For Fiber Optic Euquipment

Ceramic Groove SC UPC Quick Fast Connector For Fiber Optic Euquipment
Ceramic Groove SC UPC Quick Fast Connector For Fiber Optic Euquipment
Ceramic Groove SC UPC Quick Fast Connector For Fiber Optic Euquipment Ceramic Groove SC UPC Quick Fast Connector For Fiber Optic Euquipment Ceramic Groove SC UPC Quick Fast Connector For Fiber Optic Euquipment Ceramic Groove SC UPC Quick Fast Connector For Fiber Optic Euquipment Ceramic Groove SC UPC Quick Fast Connector For Fiber Optic Euquipment

Large Image :  Ceramic Groove SC UPC Quick Fast Connector For Fiber Optic Euquipment

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: SC UPC Fast Connector
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Each fact connector into a plastic bag for SC Fast assembly
Delivery Time: 15 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000pcs Per Week

Ceramic Groove SC UPC Quick Fast Connector For Fiber Optic Euquipment

Description
Type: SC UPC Fast Connector Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.2 (max 0.4)
Paintcoat Color: Blue Or Green Return Loss: ≥40dB
Drop Cable: 2.0*3.0mm Tensile Strength: >50N
High Light:

SC UPC Quick Fast Connector

,

Fiber OpticSC UPC Quick Connector

High quality fast connector with C-Groove (Ceramic Groove ) SC UPC quick fast connector for fiber optic euquipment

 

Product Description

Feature
- No special tools needed when installed
- Without any gluing and polishing process
- Can be made on-site without splicing connectors
- Only 30 seconds needed to learn the process of installation
- Good high temperature performance and good sealing
- Easy installation, quick and fast in the assembly field
- High return loss and low insertion loss
Application
- Distribution Frames & Patch Panels
- Fiber Optic Patch Cord & Pigtail
- Telecommunication Networks
- Data Processing Networks
- FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
- Local Area Network (LAN)
- Test Equipment.
- CATV & CCTV

Most of Common Fiber Fast Connector is traditional technology with V-groove, main materials are glass ,plastic,and metal.

Disadvantages On V-Groove:

1,The poor butt joint's deformation is caused by V-groove forming process because the plastic rigidity is not good.
2, The thermal expansion and cold shrinkage change greatly if V-groove with Plastic materials.
Thus, the product can not work stably at -40~+85 ℃ environment.
3,After the long service of poor butt joint , both plastic and metal materials are prone to aging deformation or rust,
4,Groove easily deforms under force ,making docking point miss match ,inceasing.


The original, and Hicorpwell high quality fast connector with C-Groove (Ceramic Groove )


Advantages On C-Groove (Ceramic Groove ):
Ceramic material insure insert loss (IL) ranges less than 0.1db,when dealing it in high temperature ,low temperature,
or high low temperature cycle.
By the illustration,we could see clearly the insertion loss ranges following the temp.

 

Quick Assembly SC connector can provide quick and easy terminations of fibers in the field. It allows the installer to terminate
and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels. This connector system with features of high installation
quality, high success rate and high reliability.

 

Specifications

 

Items Test condition Value
Optical performance Insertion Loss(1310nm&1550nm) <0.2dB(typical)/ 0.5dB(Max)
Return Loss(1310nm&1550nm) UPC>40dB,APC>50dB

Environmental Performance

(Max. Insertion Loss change)

Temperature Cycle -20°C ~+70°C (96hours) <0.2dB

Mechanical Performance

(Max. Insertion Loss change)

Online tension 20N- 100N <0.2dB
Impaction 3 axis/3times 4m high <0.2dB
Repeated operation times 5

 

 

Ceramic Groove SC UPC Quick Fast Connector For Fiber Optic Euquipment 0

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Jimmy Lv

Tel: +8613480892975

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)