Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

D80 Silica Armored Patch Cord For Laser Welding

Certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

D80 Silica Armored Patch Cord For Laser Welding

D80 Silica Armored Patch Cord For Laser Welding
D80 Silica Armored Patch Cord For Laser Welding
D80 Silica Armored Patch Cord For Laser Welding D80 Silica Armored Patch Cord For Laser Welding D80 Silica Armored Patch Cord For Laser Welding D80 Silica Armored Patch Cord For Laser Welding D80 Silica Armored Patch Cord For Laser Welding D80 Silica Armored Patch Cord For Laser Welding

Large Image :  D80 Silica Armored Patch Cord For Laser Welding

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: D80 Energy Optic Fiber Cable
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1set
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Polybag and Carton Individual package
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week

D80 Silica Armored Patch Cord For Laser Welding

Description
Keyword: D80 Energy Optic Fiber Cable Connector: D80
Operating Wavelength: 1310, 1490,1550 Nm OD: 0.9/2.0/3.0MM
Fiber Type: Single Mode / Multimode MOQ: 1 Pcs
Leadtime: 3-5 Working Days Packaging Details: Individual Package
High Light:

Silica Armored Patch Cord

,

D80 Armored Patch Cord

,

2m Fiber Optic Patch Cables

SI200/300/400/600 Silica Armored Patch Cord Cable D80 Energy Optic Fiber Cable For Laser Welding/Cutting

 

D80 Laser Fiber
Large diameter double-clad laser transmission fiber, fiber surface precision grinding and polishing,

with air gap and sapphire protection of high-precision D80 connector, to achieve single-fiber 600w

and the following high-power laser flexible transmission.

The connector can be used inside the ring protection process without glue process, further enhance the service life of the energy fiber and meet the high power requirements of laser welding and cutting.

Transmission efficiency can reach more than 90% stable performance.

The inside of the connector is made of glue-free process, further enhances the energy dissipation effect

and service life of the fiber, and satisfies the higher power transmission demand such as laser welding and cutting.

D80 High Power
Operating wavelength(nm)
400-2400
Ferrule Diameter(mm)
4
Thread Size
M8
Inner Dore(µm)
<6
Min.Bend Radius(mm)
50
Tensile(N)
200
Crush(N/50mm)
3000
Order information
SM/MM,2m,Connector:SMA/FC/ST/SC
100μm core diameter fiber,2 m ,Connector: SMA/FC/ST/SC
200μm core diameter fiber,2 m, Connector: SMA/FC/ST/SC
400μm core diameter fiber,2 m, Connector: SMA/FC/ST/SC
600μm core diameter fiber,2 m, Connector: SMA/FC/ST/SC
800μm core diameter fiber,2 m, Connector: SMA/FC/ST/SC
1000μm core diameter fiber,2 m, Connector: SMA/FC/ST/SC
Y-type 50μm core diameter fiber with 2 connectors, 2 m, Connector: SMA/FC/ST/SC
Y-type 100μm core diameter fiber with 2 connectors, 2 m, Connector: SMA/FC/ST/SC
Y-type 200μm core diameter fiber with 2 connectors, 2 m, Connector: SMA/FC/ST/SC
Y-type 400μm core diameter fiber with 2 connectors, 2 m, Connector: SMA/FC/ST/SC
Y-type 600μm core diameter fiber with 2 connectors, 2 m, Connector: SMA/FC/ST/SC
Jacket Type:
1.PVC/LSZH
2.Stainless Steel Sheathed
3. Stainless Steel Sheathed with PVC outside

 

D80 Silica Armored Patch Cord For Laser Welding 0D80 Silica Armored Patch Cord For Laser Welding 1

 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Jimmy Lv

Tel: +8613480892975

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products