Home ProductsBare Optical Fiber

IEC G.652D 200µm Aqua Glass Bare Fiber Optic Cable

Certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

IEC G.652D 200µm Aqua Glass Bare Fiber Optic Cable

IEC G.652D 200µm Aqua Glass Bare Fiber Optic Cable
IEC G.652D 200µm Aqua Glass Bare Fiber Optic Cable
IEC G.652D 200µm Aqua Glass Bare Fiber Optic Cable IEC G.652D 200µm Aqua Glass Bare Fiber Optic Cable IEC G.652D 200µm Aqua Glass Bare Fiber Optic Cable IEC G.652D 200µm Aqua Glass Bare Fiber Optic Cable IEC G.652D 200µm Aqua Glass Bare Fiber Optic Cable IEC G.652D 200µm Aqua Glass Bare Fiber Optic Cable

Large Image :  IEC G.652D 200µm Aqua Glass Bare Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: G.652D 200µm
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10KM
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 25km/Reel, then pack in a carton box for 6 reels fibers
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 30000KM Per Week

IEC G.652D 200µm Aqua Glass Bare Fiber Optic Cable

Description
Fiber Type: G.652D 200µm Cladding Diameter: 125.0 ± 0.5um
Coating Diameter: 190 ± 5um Coating/Cladding Concentricity Error: ≤ 12um
Mode Field Diameter(MFD): 1310 Nm-1550 Nm Coating Strip Force: 1.3-8.9N
Zero Dispersion Wavelength: 1300-1324nm Macro Bending Sensitivity: 1 Turns Of 10 Mm Radius, 1625 Nm
Mode Field Diameter(MFD) 1310nm: 8.7 ± 0.4 Um Mode Field Diameter(MFD) 1550nm: 9.9 ± 0.5 Um
High Light:

200µm Bare Fiber Optic Cable

,

G.652D Bare Fiber Optic Cable

,

IEC Bare Optical Fiber

Hicorpwell G.652D 200µm  Aqua Glass Fiber Optic Bare Fiber Cable 10KM /20M /30KM/40KM/50KM

 

Based on the optimum coated layer design, Hicorpwell G.652D 200µm  optical fibre keeps the cladding

diameter unchanged but with coated diameter dramatical reduction. This product still retains the same

and outstanding properties as ITU-T G.657.A2 and IEC 60793-2-50 type B6.a2 fibre with traditional coated

diameter 245μm.

 

And with zero water peak, low attenuation and excellent uniformity, low chromatic dispersion

and PMD, excellent macrobending loss at minimum radius 7.5mm, superior and stable geometrical size control

level, this full spectrum fibre is applicable to transmission system operating over the entire wavelength from

1260nm to 1625nm.

 

Hicorpwell G.652D 200µm optical fibre supports higher density and smaller diameter cables which can

 

improve duct utilization and save resource, widely used in the applications of FTTH, high count fibre cable,

 

microcables. etc.

 

we have all type of glass fibre optic you need.

 

 

( Hicorpwell G.652D 200µm) Specifications & Performances

 

Characteristics Conditions Parameters Unit
Optical properties
Attenuation Coefficient 1310 nm ≤ 0.34 dB/km
1285-1330 nm ≤ 0.37 dB/km
1383 nm(after hydrogen aging) ≤ 0.31 dB/km
1550 nm ≤ 0.21 dB/km
1525 - 1575 nm ≤ 0.22 dB/km
1625 nm ≤ 0.24 dB/km
Mode Field Diameter(MFD) 1310 nm 9.0 ± 0.4 µm
1550 nm 10.2 ± 0.5 µm
Cut-Off Wavelength      
Cable Cut-Off   ≤ 1260 nm
Chromatic Dispersion      
Zero Dispersion Wavelength   1300 - 1324 nm
Zero Dispersion Slope   ≤ 0.092 ps/nm2/km
Dispersion Coefficient 1285 - 1339 nm ≤ |3.4| ps/nm/km
1271 - 1360 nm ≤ 5.3 ps/nm/km
1550 nm ≤ 18.0 ps/nm/km
1625 nm ≤ 22.0 ps/nm/km
Polarisation Mode Dispersion      
PMD Coefficient Uncabled fibre ≤ 0.10 ps/√km
PMD link design value ≤ 0.06 ps/√km
Point Discontinuity 1310 nm ≤ 0.05 dB
1550 nm ≤ 0.05 dB
Effective Group Refractive Index 1310 nm 1.4671  
1550 nm 1.4675  
1625 nm 1.4680  
Geometrical Properties
Core Non-circularity   ≤ 6 %
Cladding Diameter   125.0 ± 0.5 µm
Core/Cladding Concentricity Error   ≤ 0.4 µm
Cladding Non-Circularity   ≤ 0.6 %
Coating Diameter   190 ± 5 µm
Coating/Cladding Concentricity Error   ≤ 8 µm
Mechanical properties
Proof Test Fibre strain ≥ 1 %
Fibre load ≥ 9 N
Stress ≥ 100 kpsi
Dynamic Stress Corrosion Susceptibility Factor nd Unaged ≥ 20  
Aged(30 days @ 85℃, 85% R.H.) ≥ 20  
Macro Bending Sensitivity 100 turns of 30 mm radius, 1625 nm ≤ 0.05 dB
Coating Strip Force Peak value 1.3 - 8.9 N
Fibre Curl   ≥ 4 m
Environmental Properties
Accelerated Ageing(30days @ 85℃ 85% R.H.) Induced attenuation(1310 and 1550 nm) ≤ 0.05 dB/km
Dry heat aging(30days @ 85℃) Induced attenuation(1310 and 1550 nm) ≤ 0.05 dB/km
Temperature Cycling (-60℃- +85℃) Induced attenuation(1310 and 1550 nm) ≤ 0.05 dB/km
Water Soak(30 days @ 23℃) Induced attenuation(1310 and 1550 nm) ≤ 0.05 dB/km

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Jimmy Lv

Tel: +8613480892975

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)