Home ProductsBare Optical Fiber

ITU-T G.652.D LD Bare Optical Fiber 10KM 20KM 30KM 40KM 50KM

Certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

ITU-T G.652.D LD Bare Optical Fiber 10KM 20KM 30KM 40KM 50KM

ITU-T G.652.D LD Bare Optical Fiber 10KM 20KM 30KM 40KM 50KM
ITU-T G.652.D LD Bare Optical Fiber 10KM 20KM 30KM 40KM 50KM
ITU-T G.652.D LD Bare Optical Fiber 10KM 20KM 30KM 40KM 50KM ITU-T G.652.D LD Bare Optical Fiber 10KM 20KM 30KM 40KM 50KM ITU-T G.652.D LD Bare Optical Fiber 10KM 20KM 30KM 40KM 50KM ITU-T G.652.D LD Bare Optical Fiber 10KM 20KM 30KM 40KM 50KM ITU-T G.652.D LD Bare Optical Fiber 10KM 20KM 30KM 40KM 50KM

Large Image :  ITU-T G.652.D LD Bare Optical Fiber 10KM 20KM 30KM 40KM 50KM

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: ITU-T G.652.D LD
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100KM
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 25km/Reel, then pack in a carton box for 6 reels fibers
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 30000KM Per Week

ITU-T G.652.D LD Bare Optical Fiber 10KM 20KM 30KM 40KM 50KM

Description
Fiber Type: ITU-T G.652.D LD Cable Purpose: ODTR Or FO Cable
Cladding Diameter: 125.0 ± 0.5um Coating Diameter: 242 ± 5um
Coating/Cladding Concentricity Error: ≤ 12um Macro Bending Sensitivity: 100 Turns Of 30 Mm Radius, 1625 Nm
Coating Strip Force: 1.3-8.9N Zero Dispersion Wavelength: 1300-1324nm
High Light:

ITU-T G.652.D LD Bare Optical Fiber

,

30KM Bare Optical Fiber

,

20km bare fiber optic cable

Hicorpwell ITU-T G.652.D LD Aqua Glass Fiber Optic Bare Fiber 10KM /20M /30KM/40KM/50KM

This new fashionalbe fibre  is an ITU-T G.652.D LD compliant SSMF, but with lower attenuation, chromatic

dispersion and PMD. This can provide longer transmission distance between regenerators, meanwhile

its improved bend performance exceeds the requirements of the ITU-T G.657.A1 standard.

 

The fibre has a 9.0µm MFD which is compatible to the majority of SSMF on the market today. The

improved bend performance of G652D LD fibre provides greater margins in the field during

installation and maintenance, and allows for the design and deployment of smaller and lighter cables

which can improve duct utilization. The improved properties consolidate the foundation of new network

and upgrades of existing networks.

 

--- glass fibre optic cables ,Pigtails,patch cords,loopback modules

--- LC,SC,ST,FC,MTRJ,MU SMA,MTP/MPO
--- Sinlge Mode,Multimode,OM1,OM2,OM3,10G OM4
--- Armored ,Un armored
---- multi Core,Mode condiioning
--- Special Tactical etc.
 
we have all type of glass fibre optic you need.
 

 

Specifications & Performances

 

 

Hicorpwell (G.652.D LD)
Characteristics Conditions Parameters Unit
Optical properties
Attenuation coefficient 1310 nm ≤ 0.32 dB/km
1285-1330 nm ≤ 0.35 dB/km
1383 nm(after hydrogen aging) ≤ 0.29 dB/km
1490 nm ≤ 0.22 dB/km
1550 nm ≤ 0.18 dB/km
1525 - 1575 nm ≤ 0.19 dB/km
1625 nm ≤ 0.20 dB/km
Mode Field Diameter(MFD) 1310 nm 9.0 ± 0.3 µm
1550 nm 10.2 ± 0.4 µm
Cut-Off Wavelength      
Cable Cut-Off   ≤ 1260 nm
Chromatic Dispersion      
Zero Dispersion Wavelength   1300 - 1324 nm
Zero Dispersion Slope   ≤ 0.090 ps/nm2/km
Dispersion Coefficient 1285 - 1339 nm ≤ |3.2| ps/nm/km
1550 nm ≤ 17 ps/nm/km
1625 nm ≤ 21 ps/nm/km
Polarisation Mode Dispersion      
PMD Coefficient Uncabled fibre ≤ 0.10 ps/√km
PMD link design value ≤ 0.04 ps/√km
Point Discontinuity 1310 nm ≤ 0.05 dB
1550 nm ≤ 0.05 dB
Effective Group Refractive Index 1310 nm 1.4671  
1550 nm 1.4675  
1625 nm 1.4680  
Geometrical Properties
Core Non-circularity   ≤ 6 %
Cladding Diameter   125.0 ± 0.5 µm
Core/Cladding Concentricity Error   ≤ 0.4 µm
Cladding Non-Circularity   ≤ 0.6 %
Coating Diameter   242 ± 5 µm
Coating/Cladding Concentricity Error   ≤ 8 µm
Mechanical properties
Proof Test Fibre strain ≥ 1 %
Fibre load ≥ 9 N
Stress ≥ 100 kpsi
Dynamic Stress Corrosion Susceptibility Factor nd Unaged ≥ 20  
Aged(30 days @ 85℃, 85% R.H.) ≥ 20  
Macro Bending Sensitivity 100 turns of 30 mm radius, 1625 nm ≤ 0.05 dB
10 turns of 15 mm radius, 1550nm ≤ 0.1 dB
10 turns of 15 mm radius, 1625 nm ≤ 0.3 dB
1 turns of 10 mm radius, 1550 nm ≤ 0.75 dB
1 turns of 10 mm radius, 1625 nm ≤ 1.5 dB
Coating Strip Force Peak value 1.3 - 8.9 N
Fibre Curl   ≥ 4 m
Environmental Properties
Accelerated Ageing(30days @ 85℃ 85% R.H.) Induced attenuation(1310 and 1550 nm) ≤ 0.05 dB/km
Dry heat aging(30days @ 85℃) Induced attenuation(1310 and 1550 nm) ≤ 0.05 dB/km
Temperature Cycling (-60℃- +85℃) Induced attenuation(1310 and 1550 nm) ≤ 0.05 dB/km
Water Soak(30 days @ 23℃) Induced attenuation(1310 and 1550 nm) ≤ 0.05 dB/km

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Jimmy Lv

Tel: +8613480892975

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)