Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

SFP-GE-T-RJ45 SFP+ CAT6 CAT6A 10G Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver

Certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

SFP-GE-T-RJ45 SFP+ CAT6 CAT6A 10G Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver

SFP-GE-T-RJ45 SFP+ CAT6 CAT6A 10G Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver
SFP-GE-T-RJ45 SFP+ CAT6 CAT6A 10G Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP-GE-T-RJ45 SFP+ CAT6 CAT6A 10G Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP-GE-T-RJ45 SFP+ CAT6 CAT6A 10G Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP-GE-T-RJ45 SFP+ CAT6 CAT6A 10G Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP-GE-T-RJ45 SFP+ CAT6 CAT6A 10G Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver

Large Image :  SFP-GE-T-RJ45 SFP+ CAT6 CAT6A 10G Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: SFP-GE-T RJ45 SFP+ 10G CAT6 (20m), CAT6A(30m), Ethernet 10G
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Week LC connector dwdm 1.25G 1310nm 20KM dual fiber optic SFP+ trans
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000pcs Per Week

SFP-GE-T-RJ45 SFP+ CAT6 CAT6A 10G Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver

Description
Name: SFP-GE-T RJ45 SFP+ 10G CAT6 (20m), CAT6A(30m), Ethernet 10G Connector Type: RJ45 To Sfp Converter
Certification: CE RoHS FCC Distance Range: 3km, 10km, 20km, 40KM,60km, 80km,100km, 120km
Port Type: RJ45 Port ODM / OEM: Support
Distance: 20M / 30M /100M Keyword: SFP Housing RJ45 SFP Modules
High Light:

10G Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver

,

CAT6A Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver

,

CAT6 sfp+ transceiver module

SFP-GE-T RJ45 SFP+ 10G CAT6 (20m), CAT6A(30m), Ethernet 10G
 
Product Features

Support 1000base-T

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Compact RJ-45 connector assembly

RoHS compliant and lead-free

Single +3.3V power supply

10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a cable

Ambient Operating temperature: 0°C to +65°C

 

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other Optical Links

 

Product Descriptions

1000base-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA) . They are compatible with the 1000base-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 . 1000base-T uses the SFP's RX_LOS pin for link indication. If pull up SFP's TX_DISABLE pin, PHY IC be reset.

 

SFP-GE-T-RJ45 SFP+ CAT6 CAT6A 10G Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver 0

SFP-GE-T-RJ45 SFP+ CAT6 CAT6A 10G Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver 1

SFP-GE-T-RJ45 SFP+ CAT6 CAT6A 10G Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver 2

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Jimmy Lv

Tel: +8613480892975

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)