Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

 

                Quality is not an act, it is a habit.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Training Center
Home ProductsGlass Fiber Optic Cable

Outdoor Glass Fiber Optic Cable , Custom Connector G652D Drop Fiberglass Cable

Certification
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

Outdoor Glass Fiber Optic Cable , Custom Connector G652D Drop Fiberglass Cable

China Outdoor Glass Fiber Optic Cable , Custom Connector G652D Drop Fiberglass Cable supplier

Large Image :  Outdoor Glass Fiber Optic Cable , Custom Connector G652D Drop Fiberglass Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: Ftth Drop Cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1KM
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 10km/Reel
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 3000KM Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: G652D Or G657A1 Connectors: Customized
Paintcoat Color: Black Or White Cable Purpose: Outdoor Usage
Length: 2KM To 4KM Per Reel. Application: Outdoor Communication

Outdoor Drop Cable Fiber Optic Cable with Optical G652D Fiber Core

Technical Data

Item Single mode Multi mode
Splicing Type UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss <or=0.3dB <or=0.2dB <or=0.3dB
Reture Loss >or=45dB >or=55dB >or=35dB
Repeatability <or=0.1dB <or=0.1dB <or=0.1dB
Temperature -40/+80

 

Specifications&Performances

 

Cable
Count
ITEM CABLE
OD.mm(a)
S.S.T.
OD.mm(b)
T.B.O.F.
OD.mm(C)
4F 4.5MM Φ4.5±0.2 Φ2.4±0.02 Φ0.5
6F 4.5MM Φ4.5±0.2 Φ2.6±0.03 Φ0.5
8F 5.0MM Φ5.0±0.2 Φ2.8±0.05 Φ0.5
10F 5.0MM Φ5.0±0.25 Φ3.0±0.05 Φ0.5
12F 5.5MM Φ5.5±0.25 Φ3.2±0.05 Φ0.5
24F 7.0MM Φ7.0±0.3 Φ4.3±0.05 Φ0.5

 

Fiber Parameters

 

No. Items Unit Specification
G.652D
1 Mode Field Diameter 1310nm μm 9.2±0.4
1550nm μm 10.4±0.5
2 Cladding Diameter μm 124.8±0.7
3 Cladding Non-Circularity % ≤0.7
4 Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm ≤0.5
5 Coating Diameter μm 245±5
6 Coating Non-Circularity % ≤6.0
7 Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error μm ≤12.0
8 Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm λcc≤1260
9 Attenuation (max.) 1310nm dB/km ≤0.4
1550nm dB/km ≤0.3

 

Applicaiton

 

1. Automobile intelligence

2. Industry control and monitor system

3. Military communication

4. FTTH (fiber to home)

5. Consumer electronics

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)