Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsFiber Optic Components

Outdoor 2,4,8,12 Cores FO Tactical IP67 PDLC Waterproof Connectors Pach Cord Cables

Outdoor 2,4,8,12 Cores FO Tactical IP67 PDLC Waterproof Connectors Pach Cord Cables

    • Outdoor 2,4,8,12 Cores FO Tactical IP67 PDLC Waterproof Connectors Pach Cord Cables
    • Outdoor 2,4,8,12 Cores FO Tactical IP67 PDLC Waterproof Connectors Pach Cord Cables
    • Outdoor 2,4,8,12 Cores FO Tactical IP67 PDLC Waterproof Connectors Pach Cord Cables
    • Outdoor 2,4,8,12 Cores FO Tactical IP67 PDLC Waterproof Connectors Pach Cord Cables
  • Outdoor 2,4,8,12 Cores FO Tactical IP67 PDLC Waterproof Connectors Pach Cord Cables

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: HICORPWELL
    Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
    Model Number: 2,4,8,12 Cores FO Tactical IP67 PDLC Waterproof Connectors Pach Cord Cables

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: Max 100m/ per reel for 5.0 mm OD cable
    Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Cable Type: Tactical IP67 PDLC Waterproof Connectors Connectors: Customized Or LC Connectors
    Paintcoat Color: Black Cable Purpose: Broadcast Media Usage
    Length: Per Reel.100m -300m Application: Outdoor Communication
    Cable Cores: 2,4,8,12 Cores

     

    Outdoor 2,4,8 Cores FO Tactical IP67 PDLC Waterproof Connectors

     

    PDLC Waterproof fiber optic patch cord is standard size for Duplex LC Connectors.

     

    The connecting is safe and reliable. Also have the functions of waterproof, dust-proof.

     

    This patch cords widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition

     
     

    Features

     

    The PDLC Waterproof patch cord used for outdoor RRU transmitting optical signal and remote fiber feeder etc;

     

    1. Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor

     

    2. Available Single mode and Multimode

     

    3. IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof

     

    4. Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.

     

    5. Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.

     

    Applications

     

    1. Widely used in FTTA & FTTH

     

    2. Used for 3G 4G base station

     

    3. BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

     

    Fiber Count

    Cable Dimension

    mm

    Cable Weight

    kg/km

    Tensile

    N

    Crush

    N/100mm

    Min. Bend Radius

    mm

    Temperature
          Long Term Short Term Long Term Short Term Dynamic Static  
    2 7.0 42.3 200 400 1100 2200 20D 10D -30-+70

    Note: 1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;

    2. The cable dimension and weight are subject to the simplex cable of 2.0 outer diameter;

    3. OD is outer diameter of the round cable;

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Connector Specification

     

    1 Single mode

     

    ITEM PARAMETER
    Connector type LC/UPC, SC/UPC, FC/UPC, ST/UPC LC/APC, SC/APC, FC/APC, ST/APC
    Insertion Loss <=0.2db <=0.3db
    Return Loss >=50db >=60db
    Fiber mode Single-mode
    Operating wavelength 1310, 1550nm
    Test wavelength 1310, 1550nm
    Repeatability <=0.1
    Interchangeability <=0.2dB
    Durability <=0.2dB
    Fiber Length 1m, 2m….. other length optional
    Length and tolerance 10cm
    Operating Temperature -40C ~ +85C
    Storage Temperature -40C ~ +85C

     

    2 Multi mode

     

    ITEM PARAMETER
    Connector type LC/UPC, SC/UPC, FC/UPC, ST/UPC Optional
    Fiber mode Multi-mode
    Operating wavelength 850, 1300nm
    Test wavelength 850, 1300nm
    Insertion Loss <=0.2db
    Return Loss >=35db
    Repeatability <=0.1
    Interchangeability <=0.2dB
    Durability <=0.2dB
    Fiber Length 1m, 2m….. other length optional.
    Length and tolerance 10cm
    Operating Temperature -40C ~ +85C
    Storage Temperature -40C ~ +85C
     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Outdoor 2,4,8,12 Cores FO Tactical IP67 PDLC Waterproof Connectors Pach Cord Cables

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Hicorpwell

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products