Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsBare Optical Fiber

SM G652D G657A1 Bare Optical Fiber MM 50 / 125 For ODTR Launch Cable Industrial

SM G652D G657A1 Bare Optical Fiber MM 50 / 125 For ODTR Launch Cable Industrial

    • SM G652D G657A1 Bare Optical Fiber MM 50 / 125 For ODTR Launch Cable Industrial
    • SM G652D G657A1 Bare Optical Fiber MM 50 / 125 For ODTR Launch Cable Industrial
    • SM G652D G657A1 Bare Optical Fiber MM 50 / 125 For ODTR Launch Cable Industrial
  • SM G652D G657A1 Bare Optical Fiber MM 50 / 125 For ODTR Launch Cable Industrial

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: HICORPWELL
    Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
    Model Number: G652D

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 25.2KM per KM
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: 25km/Reel or 54.4KM per reel , then pack in a carton box for 6 reels fibers
    Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
    Supply Ability: 1000KM Per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Fiber Type: G652D Paintcoat Color: Aqua,yellow ,blue Or Others
    Cable Purpose: ODTR Or FO Cable 1310nm: 0.36-0.22 DB/Km
    1550nm: 0.5-0.4 DB/Km Certificate: IEC 60794-2-10/11

     SM G652D G657A1 MM 50/125 62.5/125 Tight Bare Fiber OTDR Launch Cable

     

    For installed spans, linking the OTDR to the span under test requires a hybrid patch cord.

     

    Most OTDRs have an internal ultra physical contact (UPC) spherical polish,

     

    but some reflection-sensitive systems use the angled physical contact (APC) polish.

     

     


    There are two methods of terminating a fiber.

     

     

    The first method uses a bare-fiber adapter, whichconsists of a plug body that grips the fiber to be

     

    tested. The design of the bare-fiber adapter is such that the fiber can pass completely through the

     

    adapter body and damage the optical port. Because of this, the barefiber adapter must never be

     

    connected directly to the OTDR.Instead, the adapter should be used with a short patch cord and mating

     

    adapter sleeve to isolate damage from the OTDR’s port.
     

    The second method uses a pigtail with a reusable mechanical splice, which allows easy mating of

     

    the fibers to be tested with the OTDR. The Norland reusable mechanical splice has been used for

     

    decades for testing bare fibers.

     

    It features a glass body that internally holds and aligns two fibers.

     

    The splice is filledwith a refractive index matching fluid to reduce reflections.

     

    To make the connection, strip and cleave both of the fibers to be tested,

     

    then insert and center both into the mechanical splice to complete the  termination.

     

     

    SM G652D G657A1 Bare Optical Fiber MM 50 / 125 For ODTR Launch Cable Industrial

     

      

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Hicorpwell

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products