Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

 

                Quality is not an act, it is a habit.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Training Center
Home ProductsBare Optical Fiber

100m/500m/1km Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Spool SM G657A1 Bare Optical Fiber

Certification
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

100m/500m/1km Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Spool SM G657A1 Bare Optical Fiber

China 100m/500m/1km Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Spool  SM G657A1 Bare  Optical Fiber supplier
100m/500m/1km Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Spool  SM G657A1 Bare  Optical Fiber supplier 100m/500m/1km Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Spool  SM G657A1 Bare  Optical Fiber supplier 100m/500m/1km Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Spool  SM G657A1 Bare  Optical Fiber supplier

Large Image :  100m/500m/1km Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Spool SM G657A1 Bare Optical Fiber

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: Bare Optical Fiber Spool OTDR Cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10KM
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard length: 2km/roll (as per your requirements)
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000KM Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: G652/G657 250um Bare Fiber Paintcoat Color: Aqua,yellow ,blue Or Others
Cable Purpose: ODTR Or FO Cable 1310nm: 0.36-0.22 DB/Km
1550nm: 0.5-0.4 DB/Km Fiber: G652D,G657A
Certificate: IEC 60794-2-10/11 Connectors: Can Be Added As Per Your Request, SC/LC/FC/ST Etc

100m/500m/1km Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Spool SM G657A1 Bare Optical Fiber

 
An OTDR launch cable, which connects the OTDR to the link-under-test, discloses the insertion loss
 
and reflectance of the near-end connection.
 
A fiber ring serves as both a launch cable and a receive cable.
 

They are also  pulse suppressor cables, launch cords, launch leads, receive cables or fiber rings.
 
OTDR Dummy fiber is designed to be used in conjunction with an OTDR to measure complete link loss of

 

a fiber. A fiber ring serves as both a launch cable and a receive cable.
 

  •  G652/G657 250um bare fiber
  •  
  •  Connectors can be added as per your request, SC/LC/FC/ST etc
  •  
  •  Standard length: 2km/roll (as per your requirements)

 
Specifications:
 
 

Transmission Characteristics
 

SM
(1310/1550 nm)

50/125
(850/1300 nm)

62.5/125
(850/1300nm)

Max Attenuation (dB/km) 0.4/0.30 3.5/1.5 3.5/1.5
Typical Attenuation (dB/km) 0.35/0.21 3.1/1.0 3.0/1.0
Mini Bandwidth (Mhz.km) -- 400/400 160/500

 
 

Note: The OTDR Launch cables can be added with certain connectors, such as FC-FC,SC-SC,FC-SC
 
ST-ST etc.
 
Please pay attention to the connector type when you order.

 

Part No.

Description

 

Fiber-ROLL-SM10

SM G652D, 1KM,


Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC

 

optional

Fiber-ROLL-SM20

SM G652D, 2KM,


Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC,


LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

Fiber-ROLL-MM10

MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 1KM,


Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

 

Fiber-ROLL-MM20

MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 2KM,


Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

 

Fiber-ROLL-SM710

SM G657A, 1KM,


Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC

 

optional

Fiber-ROLL-SM720

SM G657A, 2KM,


Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC,


LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

Fiber-ROLL-OM310

OM3, 1KM,


Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

 

Fiber-ROLL-OM320

OM3, 2KM,
Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

 

 
 
100m/500m/1km Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Spool  SM G657A1 Bare  Optical Fiber
 
 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)