Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsBare Optical Fiber

SMF-28 657A1 Bare Optical Fiber Cable Spools Bare Optical Fiber

SMF-28 657A1 Bare Optical Fiber Cable Spools Bare Optical Fiber

    • SMF-28 657A1 Bare Optical Fiber Cable Spools Bare Optical Fiber
    • SMF-28 657A1 Bare Optical Fiber Cable Spools Bare Optical Fiber
    • SMF-28 657A1 Bare Optical Fiber Cable Spools Bare Optical Fiber
    • SMF-28 657A1 Bare Optical Fiber Cable Spools Bare Optical Fiber
  • SMF-28 657A1 Bare Optical Fiber Cable Spools Bare Optical Fiber

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: HICORPWELL
    Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
    Model Number: SMF-28 657A1 Bare Optical Fiber Cable Spools Bare Optical Fiber

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10KM
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: Standard length: 2km/roll (as per your requirements)
    Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
    Supply Ability: 1000KM Per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Fiber Type: G652/G657 250um Bare Fiber Paintcoat Color: Aqua,yellow ,blue Or Others
    Cable Purpose: ODTR Or FO Cable 1310nm: 0.36-0.22 DB/Km
    1550nm: 0.5-0.4 DB/Km Fiber: G652D,G657A
    Certificate: IEC 60794-2-10/11 Connectors: Can Be Added As Per Your Request, SC/LC/FC/ST Etc

     

    SMF-28 657A1 Bare Optical Fiber Cable Spools Bare Optical Fiber

     

    Bare fiber reel delivers a good macrobending performance in the industry while maintaining compatibility
     
    with current optical fibers, equipment, practices and procedures.
     
    When using in an OTDR dummy fiber, it connects the OTDR to the link-under-test, discloses the insertion
     
    loss and reflectance of the near-end connection.
     
    OTDR Dummy fiber is  used in conjunction with an OTDR to measure complete link loss of a fiber.
     
    This full-spectrum single-mode optical fiber reel when subjected to smaller radii bends experiences
     
    virtually no signal loss. It is your best assistant in testing project.
     

    For testing project, Both G.652 and G.657A type bare fiber are available. 
     

    Features:
     

    •  Full-spectrum single mode fiber
    •  Small macrobending radii, comply with G.657A or G.652D standard
    •  Small attenuation value
    •  
    •  Suitable for any optical testing environment
    •  G652/G657 250um bare fiber
    •  Connectors can be added as per your request, SC/LC/FC/ST etc
    •  Standard length: 2km/roll (as per your requirements)

     
     
    Specifications:
     
     
     

    Physical parameters  
    Fiber Type Single mode
    Diameter of Coated Fiber 250um
    Diameter of Bare Fiber 125um
    Min Macrobending Radus 33mm(G.652D) / 15mm(G.657A)
    Typical attenuation value  
    1310nm working wavelength 0.33~0.35 dB/km
    1490nm working wavelength 0.21~0.24dB/km
    1550nm working wavelength 0.19~0.20dB/km
    1625nm working wavelength 0.21~0.23dB/km

     

    OEM service:

     
    Cable Color:Red, Purple, White, Black, Orange and Pink can be customized. 


    Double-Colored boot Combination. Red-Blue, Red-Black, Blue-White, White-Green, Yellow-Blue,

     

    Black-Blue etc.


    Cable Printing. SM/MM, Cable O.D, Cable Jacket, Length, Parameters, Specifications

     

    can be printed on the cable.


    Cable Tag. Flag tag and wrap-around tag for options, the tagged information can be customized.

     

    Custom Length. Any length can be customized as you required.


    Custom Label. The paper label stick on the packing bag can be made with your required information.


    Custom Package. The Brown carton can be printed with your logo.
     
     

     

    Part No.

     

    Description

     

    Fiber-ROLL-SM10

    SM G652D, 1KM,


    Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

     

    Fiber-ROLL-SM20

    SM G652D, 2KM,


    Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC,


    LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

     

    Fiber-ROLL-MM10

    MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 1KM,


    Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

     

    Fiber-ROLL-MM20

    MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 2KM,


    Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

     

    Fiber-ROLL-SM710

    SM G657A, 1KM,


    Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

     

    Fiber-ROLL-SM720

    SM G657A, 2KM,


    Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC,


    LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

     

    Fiber-ROLL-OM310

    OM3, 1KM,


    Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

     

    Fiber-ROLL-OM320

    OM3, 2KM,


    Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

     

     
                                         SMF-28 657A1 Bare Optical Fiber Cable Spools Bare Optical Fiber

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Hicorpwell

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products