Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsBare Optical Fiber

SMF - 28 ITU - TG.657.A1 Corning Optical Fiber , Ultra Fiber FO Fiber Optic Fabric

SMF - 28 ITU - TG.657.A1 Corning Optical Fiber , Ultra Fiber FO Fiber Optic Fabric

    • SMF - 28 ITU - TG.657.A1 Corning Optical Fiber , Ultra Fiber FO Fiber Optic Fabric
    • SMF - 28 ITU - TG.657.A1 Corning Optical Fiber , Ultra Fiber FO Fiber Optic Fabric
  • SMF - 28 ITU - TG.657.A1 Corning Optical Fiber , Ultra Fiber FO Fiber Optic Fabric

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: HICORPWELL
    Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
    Model Number: Corning SMF-28 Ultra fiber ITU-TG.657.A1 Bare Optical Fiber Cable Spools

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10KM
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: Standard length: 2km/roll (as per your requirements)
    Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
    Supply Ability: 1000KM Per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Fiber Type: G652/G657 250um Bare Fiber Paintcoat Color: Aqua,yellow ,blue Or Others
    Cable Purpose: ODTR Or FO Cable 1310nm: 0.36-0.22 DB/Km
    1550nm: 0.5-0.4 DB/Km Fiber: G652D,G657A
    Certificate: IEC 60794-2-10/11 Connectors: Can Be Added As Per Your Request, SC/LC/FC/ST Etc

    Corning SMF-28 Ultra fiber ITU-TG.657.A1 Bare Optical Fiber Cable Spools

    Bare fiber reel delivers a good macrobending performance in the industry while maintaining compatibility with current optical fibers, equipment, practices and procedures. This full-spectrum single-mode optical fiber reel when subjected to smaller radii bends experiences virtually no signal loss. It is your best assistant in testing project.
     

    For testing project, Both G.652 and G.657A type bare fiber are available. 

     

    OTDR Dummy fiber is designed to be used in conjunction with an OTDR to measure complete link loss of a fiber. They are also known as pulse suppressor cables, launch cords, launch leads, receive cables or fiber rings. An OTDR dummy fiber, which connects the OTDR to the link-under-test, discloses the insertion loss and reflectance of the near-end connection.
     

     

    Features:

    •  Full-spectrum single mode fiber
    •  Small macrobending radii, comply with G.657A or G.652D standard
    •  Small attenuation value
    •  Suitable for any optical testing environment
    •  G652/G657 250um bare fiber
    •  Connectors can be added as per your request, SC/LC/FC/ST etc
    •  Standard length: 2km/roll (as per your requirements)

     

    Specifications:

     

    Physical parameters  
    Fiber Type Single mode
    Diameter of Coated Fiber 250um
    Diameter of Bare Fiber 125um
    Min Macrobending Radus 33mm(G.652D) / 15mm(G.657A)
    Typical attenuation value  
    1310nm working wavelength 0.33~0.35 dB/km
    1490nm working wavelength 0.21~0.24dB/km
    1550nm working wavelength 0.19~0.20dB/km
    1625nm working wavelength 0.21~0.23dB/km
     

     

     

    Part No. Description
    Fiber-ROLL-SM10

    SM G652D, 1KM,

    Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

    Fiber-ROLL-SM20

    SM G652D, 2KM,

    Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC,

    LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

    Fiber-ROLL-MM10

    MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 1KM,

    Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

    Fiber-ROLL-MM20

    MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 2KM,

    Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

    Fiber-ROLL-SM710

    SM G657A, 1KM,

    Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

    Fiber-ROLL-SM720

    SM G657A, 2KM,

    Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC,

    LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

    Fiber-ROLL-OM310

    OM3, 1KM,

    Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

    Fiber-ROLL-OM320

    OM3, 2KM,

    Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Hicorpwell

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products