Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

Mini SC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Customized Connectors With HW Devices

Mini SC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Customized Connectors With HW Devices

    • Mini SC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Customized Connectors With HW Devices
    • Mini SC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Customized Connectors With HW Devices
    • Mini SC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Customized Connectors With HW Devices
  • Mini SC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Customized Connectors With HW Devices

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: HICORPWELL
    Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
    Model Number: HW Mini SC Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cables

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: Max 100m/ per reel for 5.0 mm OD cable
    Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
    Supply Ability: 2000pcs Per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Cable Type: HW Mini SC Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cables Connectors: Customized Or SC Connectors
    Jacket Size: 7.0mm,4.8mm Cable Purpose: Aerospace, Airborne, Marine, Ground Vehicle,tactical And Even Automotive Commercial Applications
    Length: 1M,3M,5M ,10m ,100m 300m Application: Outdoor Communication
    Jacket Material: LSZH, HDPE OEM: Available

     

    Mini SC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Customized Connectors With HW Devices

     

    Mini SC Connector contains an adaptor and inner connector as the basis for coupling inside the adaptor/connector housing.

     

    The product ensures reliability and compatibility with a wide range of SC, LC and MPO connectors currently on the market.

     

    Products have been designed and tested to meet the stringent requirements necessary in environmental protection for outdoor application.

     

     

    Our solutions include standard and OEM compatible Aerial and Direct Burial Flat Drops, as well as

     

    Indoor/Outdoor drops featuring micro armored and non-armored constructions in 2.0mm, 3mm and 4.6mm cable sizes.

     

    As an industry leader in optical connectivity products, Huawei designs and manufactures the Mini SC

     

    assembly with factory-terminated, environmentally sealed and hardened connectors to reduce the cost

     

    and the time of drop cable deployment in optical access networks.

     

    .

    Features

     

    · Proven design provides a hardened connector for outside plant deployment

     

    · Single-fiber,single-model hardened connector SC/APC drop cable assemblies

     

    · For Ultra PC, or Angle PC Applications

     

    · Cable and Fiber from major cable manufacturers: Draka, Corning, Prysmian and YOFC

     

    · Easy connection to hardened adapters on terminals or closures

     

    · Drop cable fully tested to GR-20 and designed to GR-3120

     

    · Built in Pulling Eye

     

    · Custom Lengths

     

    Specification

     

    Fiber type SM(9/125)G657A1
    Fiber count 1core
    Polish APC
    Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB(APC)
    Return Loss ≥60dB(APC)
    Operating temperature -40°C to +85°C
    Standards UL GR-3120-core tested
    Durability 500 cycles
    Ferrule material Full ceramic zirconia

     

    Key Features


    1• Robust fiber-optic connector for 12 channels with screwed mating mechanism

    2• IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, and EMI protection

    3• High shock, vibration, and mechanical resistance

    4• Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables

    5• Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation

     

    Optical performance

    1. Insertion loss / IEC 61300-3-34

    2. singlemode typ. ≤ 0.2 dB 97% ≤ 0.45 dB

    3. multimode typ. ≤ 0.2 dB 97% ≤ 0.50 d

    Return loss / IEC 61300-3-6 singlemode ≥ 50 dB

     

     

     

    Application :

     


    Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)


    Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX,

     

    LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.
     


    Surveillance systems

    Security camera manufacturers chooseODVA connectors for its compact size and robust design.

     

    ODVA assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.

    Naval and ship building

    The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use ODVA assemblies for

     

    on-board communication systems.

     

    The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20

     

    years and beyond.

    Broadcast

    offers a range of mobile cabling systems and SC Mini FO patch cord  assemblies for temporary cable

     

    installations required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections

     

    in case of natural hazards.

     

    Mini SC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Customized Connectors With HW Devices

     
     

     

     
     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Hicorpwell

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products