Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

100M Fiber Patch Cable With LC SC FC G652D G657A2 LSZH FO Patch Cord

100M Fiber Patch Cable With LC SC FC G652D G657A2 LSZH FO Patch Cord

100M Fiber Patch Cable With  LC SC FC G652D  G657A2 LSZH FO Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: 100M Fiber Patch Cable With LC SC FC G652D G657A2 LSZH FO Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Max 100m/ per reel for CPRI Cable LC/LC with FullAXS housing at both ends,
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 2000 sets Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Type: 100M Fiber Patch Cable With LC SC FC G652D G657A2 LSZH FO Patch Cord Connectors: Customized Or LC Connectors
Paintcoat Color: Black Cable Purpose: Aerospace, Airborne, Marine, Ground Vehicle,tactical And Even Automotive Commercial Applications
Length: Per Reel.100m -1000m Application: Indoor Or Outdoor Communication

100M Fiber Patch Cable With LC SC FC G652D G657A2 LSZH FO Patch Cord

 

To meet the needs of the next generation 5G  and long term evolution(LTE) fiber to the antenna (FTTA) connection design for outdoor use harsh requirements, has released a various  waterproof connectors system, which provides the remote radio between the SFP connection and the base station, used for Telecom applications.

 

This new product to adapt the SFP transceiver provides the most widely in the market, so that end users can choose to meet the specific requirements of the transceiver system.

 

 

Key Features



• High shock, vibration, and mechanical resistance

• Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables

• Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation

 

Optical performance

1. Insertion loss / IEC 61300-3-34

2. singlemode typ. ≤ 0.2 dB 97% ≤ 0.45 dB

3. multimode typ. ≤ 0.2 dB 97% ≤ 0.50 d

Return loss / IEC 61300-3-6 singlemode ≥ 50 dB

 

 

Application :


Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)


Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.

Automation and industrial cabling

The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.

Surveillance systems

Security camera manufacturers choose stardard connectors for its compact size and robust design. All those patch cables  are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.

Broadcast

Hicorpwell offers a range of mobile cabling systems and cable assemblies for temporary cable installations
required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.

 
 
100M Fiber Patch Cable With  LC SC FC G652D  G657A2 LSZH FO Patch Cord

 
 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products