Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

IP67 LC / LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables 1m Full AXS Housing At Both Ends Industrial

IP67 LC / LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables 1m Full AXS Housing At Both Ends Industrial

IP67 LC / LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables 1m Full AXS Housing At Both Ends Industrial

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: IP67LC/LC 1m with FullAXS housing at both ends Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Max 100m/ per reel for IP67LC/LC 1m with FullAXS housing at both ends Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Type: IP67LC/LC 1m With FullAXS Housing At Both Ends Fiber Optic Patch Cables Connectors: Customized Or LC Connectors
Paintcoat Color: Black Cable Purpose: Aerospace, Airborne, Marine, Ground Vehicle,tactical And Even Automotive Commercial Applications
Length: Per Reel.100m -1000m Application: Outdoor Communication

IP67LC/LC 1m with FullAXS housing at both ends Fiber Optic Patch Cables

 

FULLAXS-LC Fiber to the Antenna Rugged Interconnect

 

To meet the needs of the next generation WiMax and long term evolution(LTE) fiber to the antenna (FTTA) connection design for outdoor use harsh requirements, has released the FullAXS connector system, which provides the remote radio between the SFP connection and the base station, used for Telecom applications.

 

This new product to adapt the SFP transceiver provides the most widely in the market, so that end users can choose to meet the specific requirements of the transceiver system.

 

 

Key Features



• IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, and EMI protection

• High shock, vibration, and mechanical resistance

• Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables

• Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation

 

Optical performance

1. Insertion loss / IEC 61300-3-34

2. singlemode typ. ≤ 0.2 dB 97% ≤ 0.45 dB

3. multimode typ. ≤ 0.2 dB 97% ≤ 0.50 d

Return loss / IEC 61300-3-6 singlemode ≥ 50 dB

 

 

Application :


Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)


Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.

Automation and industrial cabling

ODVA provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of
shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.

Surveillance systems

Security camera manufacturers chooseODVA connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODVA assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.

Naval and ship building

The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use ODVA assemblies for on-board communication systems. The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20 years and beyond.

Broadcast

offers a range of mobile cabling systems and ODVA assemblies for temporary cable installations
required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.

 
 

 

 
 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products