Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

 

                Quality is not an act, it is a habit.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Training Center
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Distribution Armored Fiber Optic Cable , E2000 APC Pigtail Optical Fiber Cable

Certification
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

Distribution Armored Fiber Optic Cable , E2000 APC Pigtail Optical Fiber Cable

China Distribution Armored Fiber Optic Cable , E2000 APC Pigtail Optical Fiber Cable supplier
Distribution Armored Fiber Optic Cable , E2000 APC Pigtail Optical Fiber Cable supplier Distribution Armored Fiber Optic Cable , E2000 APC Pigtail Optical Fiber Cable supplier

Large Image :  Distribution Armored Fiber Optic Cable , E2000 APC Pigtail Optical Fiber Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: SC APC Fiber Optic Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Max 100m/ per reel for 5.0 mm OD cable
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Form Factors: Duplex/ Simplex Connectors: FC Connectors
Paintcoat Color: Orange Cable Diameters: 0.9mm/ 2.0mm/ 3.0mm
Length: Per Reel.100m -1000m Application: Outdoor Communication
Fiber Type: Single Mode/ Multimode End Face Type: PC/UPC/APC
Jacket Material: LSZH/ PVC Connector Type: SC/LC/FC/ST/MPO/MTRJ/E2000

G652/G657/  FC UPC Patch Cable Fiber Optic Pigtail

 

Connectorized cable assemblies are cord-type fiber optical cables terminated with connectors at both end.

 

The type of cable fiber and connector and the length of the patch cords can be freely specified by the customer as shown below.

 

Pigtails are used for terminating fiber optical cables by splicing them the fibers of the cable and connecting the other end, which supplied with a connector to a patch panel or directly to equipment.

 

 

Features:

 

Low insertion Loss

Easy installation

Plug-pull, key-oriented coupling mechanism

Simplex and Duplex

Single mode and Multimode

PC, UPC and APC polishing

Interferential parameters

Hybrid patch-cords are available upon request

Fan-out available

Pigtail available

Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Jacket material: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP

Jacket diameter: 0.9mm, 2.00mm or 3.0mm

 

Application:

 

Connection of optical transmission equipment

ODF of optical transmission system

CATV

High quality graphic transmission network

High speed data transmission network

Computer networks

Telecommunication networks

 

Parameter Unit LC/SC/ST/FC
SM(9/125) MM(50/125 or 62.5/125)
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.3 0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB 45 ≥50 ≥60 35
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating Temperature °C -40~75
Storage Temperature °C -45~85

Product Parameters

 
Connector End A Fiber Optic Connector
End B LC,or SC,FC,ST......
Cable Diameter(mm) 4.0mm/ 7.0mm/ 8.0mm
Material of jacket TPU
Fiber Core 4,8,12 or specified
Mode Singlemode Multimode
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550 850/1310
Polishment UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss(Max.dB) 1.5 1.0
Return Loss(Min.dB) 50 35
Mechanical Features Plug ≤1000N(main cable)
Socket ≤100N(Branch cables)
Grade IP68
Mating time 500 Min
Durability(Max.dB) 0.2
Reaptability(Max.dB) 0.5
Operating Temperature(℃) -40~+85
Storage Temperature(℃) -40~+85

 
 

 
 

 

 
 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)