Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsFiber Optic Components

LC APC Fiber Optic Components 3.0MM DX Connectors Patch Cord Cable Low Insertion Loss

LC APC Fiber Optic Components 3.0MM DX Connectors Patch Cord Cable Low Insertion Loss

    • LC APC Fiber Optic Components 3.0MM DX Connectors Patch Cord Cable Low Insertion Loss
    • LC APC Fiber Optic Components 3.0MM DX Connectors Patch Cord Cable Low Insertion Loss
    • LC APC Fiber Optic Components 3.0MM DX Connectors Patch Cord Cable Low Insertion Loss
  • LC APC Fiber Optic Components 3.0MM DX Connectors Patch Cord Cable Low Insertion Loss

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: HICORPWELL
    Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
    Model Number: LC APC 3.0MM DX Connectors

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: Max 100m/ per reel for 5.0 mm OD cable
    Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Form Factors: Duplex/ Simplex Connectors: LC APC 3.0MM DX Connectors
    Paintcoat Color: Blue And Green Cable Diameters: 0.9mm/ 2.0mm/ 3.0mm
    Application: Outdoor Indoor Communication Fiber Type: Single Mode/ Multimode
    End Face Type: PC/UPC/APC Jacket Material: LSZH/ PVC
    Connector Type: SC/LC/FC/ST/MPO/MTRJ/E2000

     

    LC APC 3.0MM DX Connectors for Patch Cord Cable Fiber Optic Components

     

     

    Fiber optic connectors are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss.They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration and are made to conform to IEC,

    Telcordia GR-326-CORE Standard.

     

     

    1. Features:

     

    •  Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
    •  Ferrule end surface pre-domed
    •  Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body
    •  UL-rated plastic housing
    •  Telcordia style boots
    •  Free-floating ceramic ferrule

    2. Applications:

     

    •  Fiber Optic Telecommunications
    •  LAN (Local Area Network)
    •  FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
    •  CATV&CCTV
    •  High speed transmission systems
    •  Fiber optic sensing

    3. Specification:

     

     

     
      Single mode Multimode
    Insertion Loss <0.10dB <0.20dB
    Return Loss ≥55dB(PC)  
      ≥65dB(APC)  
    Durability <0.2dB typical change,
    500 matings
     
    Operating Temperature -40 to +150 -40 to +150
    Ferrule Hole Sizes 125.0+1/-0um,
    Conentricity:≤1um
    127um,Conectricity:≤3um
    125.5+1/-0um,
    Conentricity:≤1um
     
     
     
    4. Order Choice:
     
     
    LC/PC SM one-piece, multi-piece, 3mm , 2mm or 900um boot
    LC/PC SM duplex with clip
    LC/APC SM one-piece, multi-piece, 3mm or 2mm boot
    LC/APC SM duplex with clip
    LC/PC MM one-piece, multipiece, 3mm , 2mm or 900um boot
    LC/PC MM duplex with clip

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Hicorpwell

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products