Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Black Paintcoat FC Fiber Optical Pigtail , IEC 60794 Fiber Optics Patch Cords

Black Paintcoat FC Fiber Optical Pigtail , IEC 60794 Fiber Optics Patch Cords

    • Black Paintcoat FC Fiber Optical Pigtail , IEC 60794 Fiber Optics Patch Cords
    • Black Paintcoat FC Fiber Optical Pigtail , IEC 60794 Fiber Optics Patch Cords
    • Black Paintcoat FC Fiber Optical Pigtail , IEC 60794 Fiber Optics Patch Cords
  • Black Paintcoat FC Fiber Optical Pigtail , IEC 60794 Fiber Optics Patch Cords

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: HICORPWELL
    Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
    Model Number: 4/8/12 Core Waterproof Fiber Optical Pigtail

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: Max 100m/ per reel for 5.0 mm OD cable
    Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Form Factors: Duplex/ Simplex Connectors: FCConnectors
    Paintcoat Color: Black Cable Diameters: 0.9mm/ 2.0mm/ 3.0mm
    Application: Outdoor Communication Fiber Type: Single Mode/ Multimode
    End Face Type: PC/UPC/APC Jacket Material: LSZH/ PVC
    Connector Type: SC/LC/FC/ST/MPO/MTRJ/E2000

    FC 3 Meters 4/8/12 Core Waterproof Cable Patch Cord Fiber Optical Pigtail
     

    Waterproof fiber pigtail/Patch cord can be used in harsh environment.
     
    It is mainly used in outdoor connection of the optical transmitter.
     
    Waterproof fiber pigtail is designed with a stainless steel strengthened waterproof unit and armored outdoor PE jacketed cables.
     
    Waterproof fiber pigtails/Patch cord are widely used in data transmission network,
    typical types are with 2 fiber cores, 4 fiber cores or 8, 12 fiber cores.
     
    By adopting the special structure cables and connectors, these fiber cable assemblies are widely used in CATV and other applications.

     
     
    Features:
     
    Low insertion Loss
    Easy installation
    Plug-pull, key-oriented coupling mechanism
    Simplex and Duplex
    Single mode and Multimode
    PC, UPC and APC polishing
    Interferential parameters
    Hybrid patch-cords are available upon request
    Fan-out available
    Pigtail available
    Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE
    Jacket material: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
    Jacket diameter: 0.9mm, 2.00mm or 3.0mm
     
    Application:
     
    Connection of optical transmission equipment
    ODF of optical transmission system
    CATV
    High quality graphic transmission network
    High speed data transmission network
    Computer networks
    Telecommunication networks

     

    Parameter Unit LC/SC/ST/FC
    SM(9/125) MM(50/125 or 62.5/125)
    PC UPC APC PC
    Insertion Loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2
    Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
    Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
    Repeatability dB ≤0.2
    Durability Time >1000
    Operating Temperature °C -40~75
    Storage Temperature °C -45~85

     

    Waterproof Pigtail Technical Data

     

     

      SM MM
    connector type FC/PC FC/UPC FC/APC FC/PC
    SC/PC SC/UPC SC/APC SC/PC
    ST/PC ST/UPC   ST/PC
    return loss More than 45dB More than 50dB More than 60dB More than 35 dB
    insertion loss Less than 0.2dB
    operating temperature -40degree to +80degree
    repeatability Less than 0.1dB
    Interchangeability Less than 0.2dB
    Plug times 1000times
    Tensile strength More than 100N

     
     

     
     

     

     
     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Hicorpwell

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products