Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

 

                Quality is not an act, it is a habit.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Training Center
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

Ruggedized Singlemode Multi-channel SC ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Certification
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

Ruggedized Singlemode Multi-channel SC ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable

China Ruggedized Singlemode Multi-channel  SC ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable supplier
Ruggedized Singlemode Multi-channel  SC ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable supplier Ruggedized Singlemode Multi-channel  SC ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable supplier Ruggedized Singlemode Multi-channel  SC ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable supplier Ruggedized Singlemode Multi-channel  SC ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable supplier

Large Image :  Ruggedized Singlemode Multi-channel SC ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: Ruggedized Singlemode Multi-channel SC ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 KM
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 5000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Week Armored Tactical FO Military SM G657A2 Cable
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Type: Ruggedized Singlemode Multi-channel ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable Connectors: Customized,LC,FC,SC Connectors
Paintcoat Color: Black Or Orange Or ,Yellow ,others Cable Purpose: Telecome Application
Length: 500 M To 1000m Application: Military Tanks And Outside Broadcast Vehicles

Ruggedized Singlemode Multi-channel SC ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more.

 

Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles.

 

Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered with tactical grade polyurethane furcation tubing. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for less than .

 

55db RL (complete per-channel test results available on request).  Each reel has been carefully selected to ensure proper support and critical bend radius required by fiber optic cables.

 

We recommend tactical fiber optic cables over 25 feet be stored on a cable reel.

 

Custom configurations and assemblies as well as full repair services are always available for tactical or hybrid fiber cable.

 

Single Mode Optic Fiber Description

 

The optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastic(FRP)are placed at two sides. A steel wire as additional strength member is also applied.Then the cable is completed with block or color LSZH sheath.

 

Single Mode Optic Fiber Characteristic

 

 

1.Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property;

2.Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber;

3.Single steel wire or massagers as the additional strength member ensures good performance of tensile strength.

4.Simple structure,light weight and high practicability;

5.Novel flute design,easily strip and splice,simplify the installation and maintenance;

6.Low smoke,zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

 

SM Optic Fiber Characteristics

 

Type G.652D G.657A 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation(+20℃) @850nm     ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.5dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.5dB/km ≤1.5dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.40dB/km ≤0.35dB/km    
@1500nm ≤0.30dB/km ≤0.25dB/km    
Bandwidth(Class A) @850nm     ≥500Mhz.km ≥200Mhz.km
@1300nm     ≥1000Mhz.km ≥600Mhz.km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm      

 

SM Optic Fiber Parameters

 

Fiber Count Cable Diameter(mm) Cable Weight(kg/km) Tensile Strength Long/Short Term Crush Resistance Long/Short Term N/100mm Bending Radius Static/Dynamic mm
1 (2.0±0.2)×(5.0±0.2) 20 60/120 300/1000 15/35
2 (2.0±0.2)×(5.0±0.2) 20 60/120 300/1000 15/35
4 (2.0±0.2)×(5.5±0.2) 21 60/120 300/1000 15/35
6 (2.0±0.2)×(6.0±0.2) 22 60/120 300/1000 15/35

 

 

FO Cable Specifications   Performances

 

 

Cable
Count
ITEM CABLE
OD.mm(a)
S.S.T.
OD.mm(b)
T.B.O.F.
OD.mm(C)
4F 4.5MM Φ4.5±0.2 Φ2.4±0.02 Φ0.5
6F 4.5MM Φ4.5±0.2 Φ2.6±0.03 Φ0.5
8F 5.0MM Φ5.0±0.2 Φ2.8±0.05 Φ0.5
10F 5.0MM Φ5.0±0.25 Φ3.0±0.05 Φ0.5
12F 5.5MM Φ5.5±0.25 Φ3.2±0.05 Φ0.5
24F 7.0MM Φ7.0±0.3 Φ4.3±0.05 Φ0.5

 

Cable
Count
ITEM CABLE OD.
mm(a)
CABLE
WEIGHT
(kg)
MAXIMUM TENSILE BEND RADIUS* L.P.
N/100mm
S.T. L.T. Dyn. Sta.
4F 4.5MM Φ4.5±0.2 26.5 800 400 70 35 3000
6F 4.5MM Φ4.5±0.2 38.5 1000 500 100 50 3000
8F 5.0MM Φ5.0±0.2 33.0 1000 501 100 50 3000
10F 5.0MM Φ5.0±0.25 36.0 1000 502 120 60 3000
12F 5.5MM Φ5.5±0.25 39.0 1200 600 150 75 3000
24F 7.0MM Φ7.0±0.3 54.0 1500 750 170 85 3000

 

Applications:

 

• Apply for CATV, LAN, Telecom network, test equipment
• CATV
• Telecommunication networks
• Active device termination
• Metro
• Local Area Networks(LANs)
• Test equipment
• Premise installations

Ruggedized Singlemode Multi-channel  SC ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)