Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

 

                Quality is not an act, it is a habit.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Training Center
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord , SC APC SM 1m 3m 5m Patch Cord Fiber Optic

Certification
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord , SC APC SM 1m 3m 5m Patch Cord Fiber Optic

China FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord , SC APC  SM 1m 3m 5m Patch Cord Fiber Optic supplier
FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord , SC APC  SM 1m 3m 5m Patch Cord Fiber Optic supplier FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord , SC APC  SM 1m 3m 5m Patch Cord Fiber Optic supplier

Large Image :  FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord , SC APC SM 1m 3m 5m Patch Cord Fiber Optic

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: SC APC SM Fiber Optic Patch Cable Patch Cord 1m/3m/5m

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 20000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Type: SC APC SM Fiber Optic Patch Cable Patch Cord 1m/3m/5m Connectors: LC SC ST FC Connectors
Paintcoat Color: Yellow Cable Purpose: Aerospace, Airborne, Marine, Ground Vehicle,tactical And Even Automotive Commercial Applications
Length: 1m,2m,3m,5m. Application: Outdoor Communication

 

FTTH Fiber Optic SC APC SM Fiber Optic Patch Cable Patch Cord 1m/3m/5m

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment.

 

Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box.

This is known as "interconnect-style cabling".

 

 Description:

 

A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. Normally, there are 4 types connector: FC/SC/LC/ST.. 3types ferrule: PC, UPC, APC…

 

LC patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. LC stands for Lucent Connector. It is a small form-factor fiber optic connector, half the size of the SC.

 

ST stands for Straight Tip- a quick release bayonet style connector. ST connectors are cylindrical with twist lock coupling. They are push-in and twist types

 

FC stands for Fixed Connection. It is fixed by way of threaded barrel housing. FC connectors are generally constructed with a metal housing and are nickel-plated.

 

SC stands for Subscriber Connector- a general purpose push/pull style connector. It is a square, snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed.

 

PC stands for Physical Contact.With the PC connector, the two fibers meet as they do with the flat connector, but the end faces are polished to be slightly curved or spherical. This eliminates the air gap and forces the fibers into contact

 

UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact.The end faces are given an extended polishing for a better surface finish. These connectors are often used in digital, CATV, and telephony systems.

 

APC stands for Angled Physical Contact The end faces are still curved, but they’re angled at an industry-standard eight degrees. This maintains a tight connection. These connectors are preferred for CATV and analogue systems.

 

 

II. Features:

 

Complying with IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE, YD-T 1272.3-2005,standard.
Low insertion loss, high return loss
High dense connection, easy for operation
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

III. Application:


Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system
Telecommunication

 

 

Parameter Unit LC/SC/ST/FC
SM(9/125) MM(50/125 or 62.5/125)
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.3 0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB 45 ≥50 ≥60 35
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating Temperature °C -40~75
Storage Temperature °C -45~85

Product Parameters

Connector End A Fiber Optic Connector
End B LC,or SC,FC,ST......
Cable Diameter(mm) 4.0mm/ 7.0mm/ 8.0mm
Material of jacket TPU
Fiber Core 4,8,12 or specified
Mode Singlemode Multimode
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550 850/1310
Polishment UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss(Max.dB) 1.5 1.0
Return Loss(Min.dB) 50 35
Mechanical Features Plug ≤1000N(main cable)
Socket ≤100N(Branch cables)
Grade IP68
Mating time 500 Min
Durability(Max.dB) 0.2
Reaptability(Max.dB) 0.5
Operating Temperature(℃) -40~+85
Storage Temperature(℃) -40~+85

 
 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord , SC APC  SM 1m 3m 5m Patch Cord Fiber Optic

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)