Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

 

                Quality is not an act, it is a habit.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Training Center
Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

1000 Mbps Fiber Optic Transceiver Media conversion STP Supporting AC 220V

Certification
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

1000 Mbps Fiber Optic Transceiver Media conversion STP Supporting AC 220V

China 1000 Mbps Fiber Optic Transceiver Media conversion STP Supporting AC 220V supplier
1000 Mbps Fiber Optic Transceiver Media conversion STP Supporting AC 220V supplier 1000 Mbps Fiber Optic Transceiver Media conversion STP Supporting AC 220V supplier 1000 Mbps Fiber Optic Transceiver Media conversion STP Supporting AC 220V supplier

Large Image :  1000 Mbps Fiber Optic Transceiver Media conversion STP Supporting AC 220V

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: 10/100/1000mbps Fiber Optic Converter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 1 Pair/Box
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000pcs Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Network Port: RJ45 Operating Standards: IEEE802.3z/AB, 1000Base-T And 1000Base-SX/LX
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Conversion Means: Media Conversion
Transimission Distance: 25KM Model Number: Fiber Media Converter
Transmission Speed: 10 / 100 / 1000Mbps Packaging Details: 1 Pair/BOX

Fiber Optic 1SC 2 RJ45 850nm 1310nm 1550nm Fiber Optic Transceiver 20KM
 

 
10/100/1000M Ethernet media converter adopts switching technology to fulfill media conversion.
 
The traditional 10/100/1000M gigabit Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 60km through optical fiber link.
 
Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth.
 
Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.
 
 
Features
 

Ø Supporting inter-conversion between 10/100/1000Base-TX and 1000Base-SX

 

Ø Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed

 

Ø Supporting automatic cross connection of twisted pair interfaces,

 

     facilitating system commissioning and installation.

 

Ø Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets

 

Ø Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets;

 

Ø Supporting STP to form a redundant network

 

 

 

Parameter

Specifications

Access mode

10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet

Standard

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T , IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit thernet,IEEE802.1qVLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Transmission distance

Multi-mode:2 km; single-mode:20km~80km;

Category-5 twisted pair: 100m

Port

One RJ45 connector: connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pair

One optical port: MM: SC/ST/FC (fiber size: 50,62.5/125µm)

SM: SC/ST/FC (fiber size: 9/125µm)

Conversion means

Media conversion

Delay

<10us

BER

<10-9

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED

PWR (power supply), FX LINK (optical link action), TP LINK1000 (twisted pair link1000M), TP LINK100 (twisted pair link 100M), TP ACT (twisted pair packet forwarding)

Power

AC220 0.5A/DC-48 (built-in)

Power consumption

5W

Operating temperature

-10~55ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Maintaining temperature

-40~70ºC

Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions

26mm (H) * 70mm (W) * 94 mm (D) (external power supply)

30mm (H) * 110mm (W) * 140 mm (D) (internal power supply)

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)