Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

 

                Quality is not an act, it is a habit.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Training Center
Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

SC 2 RJ45 Fiber Optic Transceiver 850nm 1310nm 1550nm Single Mode 10 / 100m

Certification
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

SC 2 RJ45 Fiber Optic Transceiver 850nm 1310nm 1550nm Single Mode 10 / 100m

China SC 2 RJ45 Fiber Optic Transceiver 850nm 1310nm 1550nm Single Mode 10 / 100m supplier
SC 2 RJ45 Fiber Optic Transceiver 850nm 1310nm 1550nm Single Mode 10 / 100m supplier SC 2 RJ45 Fiber Optic Transceiver 850nm 1310nm 1550nm Single Mode 10 / 100m supplier

Large Image :  SC 2 RJ45 Fiber Optic Transceiver 850nm 1310nm 1550nm Single Mode 10 / 100m

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: 10/100/100m Fiber Optic Transceiver

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: one piece media converter +1 power adapter one box, 60pieces(box) per carton
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000pcs Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Network Port: RJ45 Operating Standards: IEEE802.3z/AB, 1000Base-T And 1000Base-SX/LX
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Conversion Means: Media Conversion
Transimission Distance: 25KM Model Number: Fiber Optic Transceiver
Transmission Speed: 10 / 100 / 1000Mbps Packaging Details: 60pieces(box) Per Carton

SC 2 RJ45 850nm 1310nm 1550nm single mode 10/100/100m Fiber Optic Transceiver

 

10/100/1000M Ethernet media converter adopts switching technology to fulfill media conversion.

 

The traditional 10/100/1000M gigabit Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 60km through optical fiber link.

 

Keywords :

 

Media converter/ Ethernet media converter/ Fiber media converter/ 10/100M WDM Media Converter/ Fiber Optic

 

Media Converter/ WDM media converter/ optic fiber converter/ optical fiber converter/ fiber converter/ fiber optic

 

converter/ fiber optic equpiment/ fiber to ethernet

 

Features

 

Ø Supporting inter-conversion between 10/100/1000Base-TX and 1000Base-SX

 

Ø Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed

 

Ø Supporting automatic cross connection of twisted pair interfaces,

 

     facilitating system commissioning and installation.

 

Ø Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets

 

Ø Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets;

 

Ø Supporting STP to form a redundant network

 

 

Key Features:

 

1. Auto negotiation function allows UTP ports to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.


2. The UTP port supports the connection of MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.


3. Singlemode Fiber: the max distance up to 60km


4. Supporting the max 1536 byte Ethernet packet


5. Supporting flow control


6. Adopting internal power supply

Technical Information:

1. Operating standards: IEEE802.3z/AB, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX


2. Ambient temperature: 0 ~ +50°C Storage temperature: -20 ~ +70°C Humidity: 5% ~ 90%


3. Connector: UTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps; Fiber: SC,1000Mbps


4. Cable : UTP cable: Cat 5e or Cat 6 (the max distance up to 100m)


Fiber : singlemode : 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm (distance 20-100km)


5. Flow control: Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x Half Duplex: back pressure


6. Power: DC 48V to DC 5V


7. MAC address table: 4K


8. Data Buffer: 256K

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)