Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

 

                Quality is not an act, it is a habit.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Training Center
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

2 Core LC Armour Tactical Cable , IP67 Plugs OS1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Certification
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

2 Core LC Armour Tactical Cable , IP67 Plugs OS1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

China 2 Core LC Armour Tactical Cable , IP67 Plugs OS1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord supplier
2 Core LC Armour Tactical Cable , IP67 Plugs OS1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord supplier 2 Core LC Armour Tactical Cable , IP67 Plugs OS1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord supplier

Large Image :  2 Core LC Armour Tactical Cable , IP67 Plugs OS1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: Armour Tactical Cable 2 Core LC IP67 Plugs OS1

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Max 100m/ per reel for 5.0 mm OD cable
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Type: Armour Tactical Cable 2 Core LC IP67 Plugs OS1 Connectors: Customized Or LC Connectors
Paintcoat Color: Black Cable Purpose: Aerospace, Airborne, Marine, Ground Vehicle,tactical And Even Automotive Commercial Applications
Length: Per Reel.100m -1000m Application: Outdoor Communication

 

2 Core LC Armour Tactical Cable , IP67 Plugs OS1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

 

Key Features

 

  • 9/125 Singlemode fibre for long distance, high bandwidth connectivity
  •  
  • Cost includes leading brand of portable, deployable reel with 3rd flange & friction break
  •  
  • Military Tactical fibre is designed for harsh environments and repeated flexing
  •  
  • UK Manufactured product, individually serialised for traceability, shipped with test results
  •  
  • Operating Temp Range -55- C to +85- C
  •  
  • 2, 4, 8 and 12 fibre options and Flight Cases are available

 

Optical performance



1. Insertion loss / IEC 61300-3-34
 
2. singlemode typ. ≤ 0.2 dB 97% ≤ 0.45 dB

3. multimode typ. ≤ 0.2 dB 97% ≤ 0.50 d

Return loss / IEC 61300-3-6 singlemode ≥ 50 dB

 

Product Parameters

 

 

Connector

End A

Multichannel Hermaphroditic Beam Fiber Optic Connector

End B

LC,or SC,FC,ST......

Cable Diameter(mm)

4.0mm/ 7.0mm/ 8.0mm

Material of jacket

TPU

Fiber Core

4,8,12 or specified

Mode

Singlemode

Multimode

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1310/1550

850/1310

Polishment

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion Loss(Max.dB)

1.5

1.0

Return Loss(Min.dB)

50

35

Mechanical Features

Plug

≤1000N(main cable)

Socket

≤100N(Branch cables)

Grade

IP68

Mating time

500 Min

Durability(Max.dB)

0.2

Reaptability(Max.dB)

0.5

Operating Temperature(℃)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature(℃)

-40~+85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Application :

 


Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)


Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.

Automation and industrial cabling

The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.

Surveillance systems

Security camera manufacturers choose those connectors for its compact size and robust design. Its assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.

Naval and ship building

The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use waterproof connector's  assemblies for on-board communication systems. 

Broadcast

we offer a range of mobile cabling systems and its assemblies for temporary cable installations
required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.

 

The IP67 connector has been designed specifically for temporary, deployable applications, to provide a secure, reliable fibre connection. The duplex IP67 plugs can be mated with corresponding IP67 sockets bulkhead/panel mounted and patched into equipment, enabling a water and dust proof mating. Each plug comes with a cap which is retained on a lanyard when not in use.

 

2 Core LC Armour Tactical Cable , IP67 Plugs OS1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)