Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

 

                Quality is not an act, it is a habit.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Training Center
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

Singlemode Armored Fiber Optic Jumper Patch Cable Outdoor 2 4 6 8 12 16 24 Core

Certification
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

Singlemode Armored Fiber Optic Jumper Patch Cable Outdoor 2 4 6 8 12 16 24 Core

China Singlemode Armored Fiber Optic Jumper Patch Cable Outdoor 2 4 6 8 12 16 24 Core supplier
Singlemode Armored Fiber Optic Jumper Patch Cable Outdoor 2 4 6 8 12 16 24 Core supplier Singlemode Armored Fiber Optic Jumper Patch Cable Outdoor 2 4 6 8 12 16 24 Core supplier

Large Image :  Singlemode Armored Fiber Optic Jumper Patch Cable Outdoor 2 4 6 8 12 16 24 Core

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: 2 4 6 8 12 16 24 Core Outdoor Singlemode Armored Fiber Optic Jumper Patch Cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 KM
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 5000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Week Armored Tactical FO Military SM G657A2 Cable
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Type: 2 4 6 8 12 16 24 Core Outdoor Singlemode Armored Fiber Optic Jumper Patch Cable Connectors: Customized,LC,FC,SC Connectors
Paintcoat Color: Black Or Orange Or ,Yellow ,others Cable Purpose: Telecome Application
Length: 500 M To 1000m Application: Military Tanks And Outside Broadcast Vehicles

2 4 6 8 12 16 24 Core Outdoor Singlemode Armored Fiber Optic Jumper Patch Cable

 

Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered with tactical grade polyurethane furcation tubing. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for less than .

 

55db RL (complete per-channel test results available on request).  Each reel has been carefully selected to ensure proper support and critical bend radius required by fiber optic cables.

 

We recommend tactical fiber optic cables over 25 feet be stored on a cable reel.

 

Custom configurations and assemblies as well as full repair services are always available for tactical or hybrid fiber cable.

 

1). Tight-buffered fiber:

 

SM or MM; 0.6mm tight-buffered fiber


General attenuation: SM-- 1310 nm≤0.35dB/km; 1550 nm≤0.25dB/km


MM-- 850 nm≤3.0dB/km; 1300 nm≤1.0dB/km

2). Armor:


Material: stainless steel


Gap (p): 0.25±0.02 mm

 

Compression resistant strength: ≥300KGf/100MM

3). Aramid yarn:


Tensile strength: Short term: ≥300N: long term:≥150N.

4). jacket:


Material:PVC/LSZH /OFNP/ PE


Outer diameter: 5.0±0.1mm

 

3,Connector Specification

 

Parameter
Unit
Singlemode
Number of core
cores
6
Insertion loss(typical)
dB
≤0.3
Return loss
dB
≥50
Operating wavelength
nm
1310, 1510
Exchangeability
dB
≤0.1
Vibration
dB
≤0.2
Operating temperature
°C
-20~60
Storage temperature
°C
-20~60

 

FO Cable Specifications   Performances

 

 

Cable
Count
ITEM CABLE
OD.mm(a)
S.S.T.
OD.mm(b)
T.B.O.F.
OD.mm(C)
4F 4.5MM Φ4.5±0.2 Φ2.4±0.02 Φ0.5
6F 4.5MM Φ4.5±0.2 Φ2.6±0.03 Φ0.5
8F 5.0MM Φ5.0±0.2 Φ2.8±0.05 Φ0.5
10F 5.0MM Φ5.0±0.25 Φ3.0±0.05 Φ0.5
12F 5.5MM Φ5.5±0.25 Φ3.2±0.05 Φ0.5
24F 7.0MM Φ7.0±0.3 Φ4.3±0.05 Φ0.5

 

Cable
Count
ITEM CABLE OD.
mm(a)
CABLE
WEIGHT
(kg)
MAXIMUM TENSILE BEND RADIUS* L.P.
N/100mm
S.T. L.T. Dyn. Sta.
4F 4.5MM Φ4.5±0.2 26.5 800 400 70 35 3000
6F 4.5MM Φ4.5±0.2 38.5 1000 500 100 50 3000
8F 5.0MM Φ5.0±0.2 33.0 1000 501 100 50 3000
10F 5.0MM Φ5.0±0.25 36.0 1000 502 120 60 3000
12F 5.5MM Φ5.5±0.25 39.0 1200 600 150 75 3000
24F 7.0MM Φ7.0±0.3 54.0 1500 750 170 85 3000

 

 

Singlemode Armored Fiber Optic Jumper Patch Cable Outdoor 2 4 6 8 12 16 24 Core

 

Singlemode Armored Fiber Optic Jumper Patch Cable Outdoor 2 4 6 8 12 16 24 Core

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)