Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

 

                Quality is not an act, it is a habit.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Training Center
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

ODVA Fiber Optic Patch Cables Mini SC LC APC UPC IP67 Mechanical Resistance

Certification
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

ODVA Fiber Optic Patch Cables Mini SC LC APC UPC IP67 Mechanical Resistance

China ODVA Fiber Optic Patch Cables Mini SC LC APC UPC IP67 Mechanical Resistance supplier
ODVA Fiber Optic Patch Cables Mini SC LC APC UPC IP67 Mechanical Resistance supplier ODVA Fiber Optic Patch Cables Mini SC LC APC UPC IP67 Mechanical Resistance supplier ODVA Fiber Optic Patch Cables Mini SC LC APC UPC IP67 Mechanical Resistance supplier ODVA Fiber Optic Patch Cables Mini SC LC APC UPC IP67 Mechanical Resistance supplier

Large Image :  ODVA Fiber Optic Patch Cables Mini SC LC APC UPC IP67 Mechanical Resistance

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: ODVA LC Duplex CPRI Cable Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cables RRU(RRH)

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Max 100m/ per reel for 5.0 mm OD cable
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Type: ODVA LC Duplex CPRI Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cables RRU(RRH) Connectors: Customized Or LC Connectors
Paintcoat Color: Black Cable Purpose: Aerospace, Airborne, Marine, Ground Vehicle,tactical And Even Automotive Commercial Applications
Length: Per Reel.100m -1000m Application: Outdoor Communication

 

ODVA Fiber Optic Patch Cables Mini SC LC APC UPC IP67 Mechanical Resistance

 

 

ODVA harsh environment cable assemblies are installation-friendly for fixed or mobile applications

 

and transmit reliably data over long distances under severe environmental conditions.
 

Key Features


1• Robust fiber-optic connector for 12 channels with screwed mating mechanism

2• IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, and EMI protection

3• High shock, vibration, and mechanical resistance

4• Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables

5• Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation

 

Optical performance

1. Insertion loss / IEC 61300-3-34

2. singlemode typ. ≤ 0.2 dB 97% ≤ 0.45 dB

3. multimode typ. ≤ 0.2 dB 97% ≤ 0.50 d

4, Return loss / IEC 61300-3-6 singlemode ≥ 50 dB

 

 

Application :

 


Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)


Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.

Automation and industrial cabling

ODVA provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of
shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.

Broadcast

offers a range of mobile cabling systems and ODVA assemblies for temporary cable installations
required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.

 

Surveillance systems

Security camera manufacturers chooseODVA connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODVA assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.

Naval and ship building

The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use ODVA assemblies for on-board communication systems. The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20 years and beyond.

 

 

Product Parameters

 

 

Connector End A Multichannel Hermaphroditic Beam Fiber Optic Connector
End B LC,or SC,FC,ST......
Cable Diameter(mm) 4.0mm/ 7.0mm/ 8.0mm
Material of jacket TPU
Fiber Core 4,8,12 or specified
Mode Singlemode Multimode
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550 850/1310
Polishment UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss(Max.dB) 1.5 1.0
Return Loss(Min.dB) 50 35
Mechanical Features Plug ≤1000N(main cable)
Socket ≤100N(Branch cables)
Grade IP68
Mating time 500 Min
Durability(Max.dB) 0.2
Reaptability(Max.dB) 0.5
Operating Temperature(℃) -40~+85
Storage Temperature(℃) -40~+85

 


                      ODVA Fiber Optic Patch Cables Mini SC LC APC UPC IP67 Mechanical Resistance
 

 
 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)