Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

ODVA Fiber Optic Patch Cables Mini SC LC APC UPC IP67 Mechanical Resistance

ODVA Fiber Optic Patch Cables Mini SC LC APC UPC IP67 Mechanical Resistance

    • ODVA Fiber Optic Patch Cables Mini SC LC APC UPC IP67 Mechanical Resistance
    • ODVA Fiber Optic Patch Cables Mini SC LC APC UPC IP67 Mechanical Resistance
    • ODVA Fiber Optic Patch Cables Mini SC LC APC UPC IP67 Mechanical Resistance
    • ODVA Fiber Optic Patch Cables Mini SC LC APC UPC IP67 Mechanical Resistance
  • ODVA Fiber Optic Patch Cables Mini SC LC APC UPC IP67 Mechanical Resistance

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: HICORPWELL
    Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
    Model Number: ODVA LC Duplex CPRI Cable Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cables RRU(RRH)

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: Max 100m/ per reel for 5.0 mm OD cable
    Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Cable Type: ODVA LC Duplex CPRI Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cables RRU(RRH) Connectors: Customized Or LC Connectors
    Paintcoat Color: Black Cable Purpose: Aerospace, Airborne, Marine, Ground Vehicle,tactical And Even Automotive Commercial Applications
    Length: Per Reel.100m -1000m Application: Outdoor Communication

     

    ODVA Fiber Optic Patch Cables Mini SC LC APC UPC IP67 Mechanical Resistance

     

     

    ODVA harsh environment cable assemblies are installation-friendly for fixed or mobile applications

     

    and transmit reliably data over long distances under severe environmental conditions.
     

    Key Features


    1• Robust fiber-optic connector for 12 channels with screwed mating mechanism

    2• IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, and EMI protection

    3• High shock, vibration, and mechanical resistance

    4• Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables

    5• Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation

     

    Optical performance

    1. Insertion loss / IEC 61300-3-34

    2. singlemode typ. ≤ 0.2 dB 97% ≤ 0.45 dB

    3. multimode typ. ≤ 0.2 dB 97% ≤ 0.50 d

    4, Return loss / IEC 61300-3-6 singlemode ≥ 50 dB

     

     

    Application :

     


    Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)


    Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.

    Automation and industrial cabling

    ODVA provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of
    shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.

    Broadcast

    offers a range of mobile cabling systems and ODVA assemblies for temporary cable installations
    required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.

     

    Surveillance systems

    Security camera manufacturers chooseODVA connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODVA assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.

    Naval and ship building

    The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use ODVA assemblies for on-board communication systems. The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20 years and beyond.

     

     

    Product Parameters

     

     

    Connector End A Multichannel Hermaphroditic Beam Fiber Optic Connector
    End B LC,or SC,FC,ST......
    Cable Diameter(mm) 4.0mm/ 7.0mm/ 8.0mm
    Material of jacket TPU
    Fiber Core 4,8,12 or specified
    Mode Singlemode Multimode
    Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550 850/1310
    Polishment UPC APC UPC
    Insertion Loss(Max.dB) 1.5 1.0
    Return Loss(Min.dB) 50 35
    Mechanical Features Plug ≤1000N(main cable)
    Socket ≤100N(Branch cables)
    Grade IP68
    Mating time 500 Min
    Durability(Max.dB) 0.2
    Reaptability(Max.dB) 0.5
    Operating Temperature(℃) -40~+85
    Storage Temperature(℃) -40~+85

     


                          ODVA Fiber Optic Patch Cables Mini SC LC APC UPC IP67 Mechanical Resistance
     

     
     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Hicorpwell

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products