Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsGlass Fiber Optic Cable

1 / 2 / 4 Core Flat Outdoor Fiber Optic FTTH Drop Cable Self Supporting Fig 8 Bow Type

1 / 2 / 4 Core Flat Outdoor Fiber Optic FTTH Drop Cable Self Supporting Fig 8 Bow Type

    • 1 / 2 / 4 Core Flat Outdoor Fiber Optic FTTH Drop Cable Self Supporting Fig 8 Bow Type
    • 1 / 2 / 4 Core Flat Outdoor Fiber Optic FTTH Drop Cable Self Supporting Fig 8 Bow Type
    • 1 / 2 / 4 Core Flat Outdoor Fiber Optic FTTH Drop Cable Self Supporting Fig 8 Bow Type
  • 1 / 2 / 4 Core Flat Outdoor Fiber Optic FTTH Drop Cable Self Supporting Fig 8 Bow Type

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: HICORPWELL
    Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
    Model Number: 1 / 2 / 4 Core Self-supporting Fig 8 Bow type Flat Outdoor Fiber Optic FTTH Drop Cable

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: In transparent bag or customized
    Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Cable Type: 1 / 2 / 4 Core Self-supporting Fig 8 Bow Type Flat Outdoor Fiber Optic FTTH Drop Cable Connectors: SC LC Connectors
    Name: Drop Cable Length: 10m,20m,30m,50m.
    Colors: White, Black Material: LSZH, PVC
    Core Number: 1 Core, 2 Core, 4 Core Fiber Type: G652D, G657A1, G657A2, OS2

     

    1 / 2 / 4 Core Flat Outdoor Fiber Optic FTTH Drop Cable Self Supporting Fig 8 Bow Type

     

    1.Specification:

     

    1.Single mode and Multimode

    2.Cable 0.9mm,2.0mm,2.4mm or 3.0mm with simplex or duplex and 4,6,8,12,24,48 cores

    3.Custom order length

    4.Cable color green , yellow , orange and customized

    5.All parts compliant with RoHS

    6.IEC standard compatible

    7.GR-326-CORE Compliant

     

    2.Features:

     

    1.Low insertion loss, high return loss
    2.High dense connection, easy for operation
    3.High credibility and stability
    4.Good in repeatability and exchangeability

     

    3.Applications :


    1.Communication Workshop
    2.FTTH
    3.Local Area Network
    4.Fiber Sensor
    5.CATV
    6.Fiber Optical Communication System

     

    4.Performance index:

     

    Parameter Unit FC, SC, LC,ST fiber optic patch cord ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
    SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
    PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
    Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.3
    Return loss dB ≥ 45 ≥ 50 ≥ 60 ≥ 30 ≥ 45 ≥ 50 ≥ 30 ≥ 45 ≥ 50 ≥ 35 ≥ 55 ≥ 75
    Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510
    Exchangeability dB ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2
    Vibration dB ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2
    Operating temperature   -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
    Storage temperature   -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
    Cable diameter mm 3.0, 2.0, 0.9 3.0, 2.0, 0.9 3.0, 2.0, 0.9 3.0, 2.0, 0.9

     

    5.Availabilities:

     

    1.Full specifications, FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, etc.

    2.Simplex and Duplex assemblies available

    3.Singlemode and multimode available

    4.PC, UPC and APC polishing available

    5.PVC and LSZH outer sheath.

    6.0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable size.

    7.Hybrid patch cords are available upon request

    8.Pigtail available

    9.Loopback available

    10.Customized length

     

    6.Pictures

     

    1 / 2 / 4 Core Flat Outdoor Fiber Optic FTTH Drop Cable Self Supporting Fig 8 Bow Type

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Hicorpwell

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products