Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsGlass Fiber Optic Cable

ODVA LC Duplex CPRI Glass Fiber Optic Cable Waterproof RRU RRH 100m - 1000m

ODVA LC Duplex CPRI Glass Fiber Optic Cable Waterproof RRU RRH 100m - 1000m

    • ODVA LC Duplex CPRI Glass Fiber Optic Cable Waterproof RRU RRH 100m - 1000m
    • ODVA LC Duplex CPRI Glass Fiber Optic Cable Waterproof RRU RRH 100m - 1000m
    • ODVA LC Duplex CPRI Glass Fiber Optic Cable Waterproof RRU RRH 100m - 1000m
  • ODVA LC Duplex CPRI Glass Fiber Optic Cable Waterproof RRU RRH 100m - 1000m

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: HICORPWELL
    Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
    Model Number: ODVA LC Duplex Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cables RRU(RRH)

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: Max 100m/ per reel for 5.0 mm OD cable
    Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Cable Type: ODVA LC Duplex Patch Cables Connectors: SC LC Or MPO
    Paintcoat Color: Yellow Orange Aqua Pink Blue Jacket OD: 0.9MM 2MM 3MM
    Length: Per Reel.100m -1000m Package: Plastic Bags With Test Report
    Add Info: Multimode Simplex Steel Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Count: Simplex Duplex

    Waterproof RRU RRH 100m - 1000m ODVA LC  Duplex CPRI Fiber Optic Patch Cables

     

     

    FTTA IP68 Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Connector ODVA-SC Patch Cables attaches to adapter on panel of RRH. The common SC connector pair inside allows easier testing and cleaning.

     

    There are two types of connector plugs available: threaded and easy-connect bayonet.

     

    Key Features


    1• Robust fiber-optic connector for 12 channels with screwed mating mechanism

    2• IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, and EMI protection

    3• High shock, vibration, and mechanical resistance

    4• Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables

    5• Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation

     

    Optical performance

    1. Insertion loss / IEC 61300-3-34
     
    2. singlemode typ. ≤ 0.2 dB 97% ≤ 0.45 dB

    3. multimode typ. ≤ 0.2 dB 97% ≤ 0.50 d

    Return loss / IEC 61300-3-6 singlemode ≥ 50 dB

     

    Application :


    Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)


    Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.

    Automation and industrial cabling

    ODVA provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of
    shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.

    Surveillance systems

    Security camera manufacturers chooseODVA connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODVA assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.

    Naval and ship building

    The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use ODVA assemblies for on-board communication systems. The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20 years and beyond.

    Broadcast

    offers a range of mobile cabling systems and ODVA assemblies for temporary cable installations
    required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.

     

     

     

    Order info : 

     

     

     

    ODVA LC Duplex CPRI Glass Fiber Optic Cable Waterproof RRU RRH 100m - 1000m
     

     
     ODVA LC Duplex CPRI Glass Fiber Optic Cable Waterproof RRU RRH 100m - 1000m

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Hicorpwell

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products