Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsGlass Fiber Optic Cable

MPO 100G QSFP OM3 OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Trunk Cable LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MPO 100G QSFP OM3 OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Trunk Cable LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    • MPO 100G QSFP OM3 OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Trunk Cable LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord
    • MPO 100G QSFP OM3 OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Trunk Cable LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • MPO 100G QSFP OM3 OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Trunk Cable LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: HICORPWELL
    Certification: ISO9001-2015
    Model Number: FTTH LC-LC OM3 150M DX Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord 1m 3m 5m Patch Cables

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: 20000 Piece/Pieces per Day
    Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Cable Type: FTTH LC-LC OM3 150M DX Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Connectors: LC SC ST FC Connectors
    Paintcoat Color: Yellow Cable Purpose: Aerospace, Airborne, Marine, Ground Vehicle,tactical And Even Automotive Commercial Applications
    Length: 1m,2m,3m,5m,10M Application: Outdoor Communication

    FTTH LC-LC OM3 150M DX Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord 1m 3m 5m Patch Cables

     

     

    Fiber Optic Patch Cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be

     

    rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment.

     

     

     Description:

     

     

    MPO series offers the solution from trunk cables to extended trunk cables, to hybrid trunk cables, to
     
    cassette modules,to MPO adapter panels, to direct patch panels, to patch panels in both MPO
     
    classification of G class(normal class) and L class(super low loss).
     

    (1) High return loss;

     

    (2) Low insertion loss;

     

    (3) Good repeatability and and exchangeability;

     

    (4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested;

     

    (5) Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard.

     

     

    Applications

     

    Local Area Network (LAN)

     

    Data communication network

     

    Telecommunication optical transmission network

     

    Optical access network(OAN)

     

    Active device termination

     

    Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

     

    Test Equipment

     

    CATV

     

    Specification

     

     

    Mode SM MM
    Polish UPC APC PC
    Insertion Loss

    Typical ≤0.5dB

    Maximum ≤0.7dB

    ≤0.5dB
    Return Loss ≥55dB ≥30dB
    Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
    Repeatability ≤0.1dB
    Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
    Tensile strength > 10kg
    Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
    Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

     

     

    Product packing

     

    Products Packing
    Inner packing 1piece per plastic bag
    Min order 10pieces
    10 pieces weight 0.2-3kg
    Outer packing Carton box

     

     

     

    PC stands for Physical Contact.With the PC connector, the two fibers meet as they do with the flat connector, but the end faces are polished to be slightly curved or spherical. This eliminates the air gap and forces the fibers into contact

     

    UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact.The end faces are given an extended polishing for a better surface finish. These connectors are often used in digital, CATV, and telephony systems.

     

    APC stands for Angled Physical Contact The end faces are still curved, but they’re angled at an industry-standard eight degrees. This maintains a tight connection. These connectors are preferred for CATV and analogue systems.

     

     

    Parameter Unit LC/SC/ST/FC
    SM(9/125) MM(50/125 or 62.5/125)
    PC UPC APC PC
    Insertion Loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2
    Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
    Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
    Repeatability dB ≤0.2
    Durability Time >1000
    Operating Temperature °C -40~75
    Storage Temperature °C -45~85

    Product Parameters

    Connector End A Fiber Optic Connector
    End B LC,or SC,FC,ST......
    Cable Diameter(mm) 4.0mm/ 7.0mm/ 8.0mm
    Material of jacket TPU
    Fiber Core 4,8,12 or specified
    Mode Singlemode Multimode
    Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550 850/1310
    Polishment UPC APC UPC
    Insertion Loss(Max.dB) 1.5 1.0
    Return Loss(Min.dB) 50 35
    Mechanical Features Plug ≤1000N(main cable)
    Socket ≤100N(Branch cables)
    Grade IP68
    Mating time 500 Min
    Durability(Max.dB) 0.2
    Reaptability(Max.dB) 0.5
    Operating Temperature(℃) -40~+85
    Storage Temperature(℃) -40~+85

     
     

     
     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    MPO 100G QSFP OM3 OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Trunk Cable LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Hicorpwell

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products