Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

 

                Quality is not an act, it is a habit.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Training Center
Home ProductsGlass Fiber Optic Cable

HDMI / SDI Media Convertor Fiber Optic Cable Reel With SM MM LC - LC Protectors

Certification
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

HDMI / SDI Media Convertor Fiber Optic Cable Reel With SM MM LC - LC Protectors

China HDMI / SDI Media Convertor Fiber Optic Cable Reel With SM  MM LC - LC Protectors supplier
HDMI / SDI Media Convertor Fiber Optic Cable Reel With SM  MM LC - LC Protectors supplier HDMI / SDI Media Convertor Fiber Optic Cable Reel With SM  MM LC - LC Protectors supplier

Large Image :  HDMI / SDI Media Convertor Fiber Optic Cable Reel With SM MM LC - LC Protectors

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: HDMI / SDI Media Convertor With SM or MM LC-LC Protectors 300M Length Cable Reels

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 KM
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 5000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Week Armored Tactical FO Military SM G657A2 Cable
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Type: HDMI / SDI Media Convertor With SM Or MM LC-LC Protectors 300M Length Cable Reel Connectors: Customized,LC,FC,SC Connectors
Paintcoat Color: Black Or Orange Or ,Yellow ,others Cable Purpose: Telecome Application
Length: 500 M To 1000m Application: Military Tanks And Outside Broadcast Vehicles

 

 

HDMI / SDI Media Convertor With SM or MM LC-LC Protectors 300M Length Cable Reel

 

Our Fiber Cables are ideal for remote production and broadcasting. Featuring stainless steel armor,

they are 10 times stronger than ordinary fiber cables. Every cable is crush resistant and can withstand high impact forces, foot and vehicular traffic,making them an excellent choice for outdoor events and harsh environmental conditions .

 

Reels are durable,compact, and designed for rapid deployment and retrieval of variable cable length

up to reel capacity.

 

 

Single Mode Optic Fiber Description

 

The optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastic(FRP)are placed at two sides.

 

A steel wire as additional strength member is also applied.Then the cable is completed with block or color LSZH sheath.

 

Single Mode Optic Fiber Characteristic

 

1.Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property;

2.Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber;

3.Single steel wire or massagers as the additional strength member ensures good performance of tensile strength.

4.Simple structure,light weight and high practicability;

5.Novel flute design,easily strip and splice,simplify the installation and maintenance;

6.Low smoke,zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

 

The mobile pre-terminated armoured cable reel is developed for temporary field deployment where fiber connections are required.

 

It comes in a portable cable reel for ease of transportation and deployment. The armoured cable is flexible and is able to withstand multiple usages without kinks.

 

One end of the cable is fixed to the reel while the other end is coiled freely for patching to the equipments.

 

Generally these will be customized base on user’s requirement so there are options of various cable and connector type with any cable length which then will determine the size of the reel.

 

Features

 

Using flexible steel armour to protect optical fiber, making sure minimum tensile strength Mechanical protection against pest and rodent

 

Custom configurations and assemblies as well as full repair services are always available for tactical or hybrid fiber cable.

 

Rotating reel for deploying and retracting of cable and comes with braking systemVarious connectors are available such as FC/SC/ST/MU/LC/PDLC Connectors .

 

SM Optic Fiber Characteristics

 

 

Type G.652D G.657A 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation(+20℃) @850nm     ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.5dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.5dB/km ≤1.5dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.40dB/km ≤0.35dB/km    
@1500nm ≤0.30dB/km ≤0.25dB/km    
Bandwidth(Class A) @850nm     ≥500Mhz.km ≥200Mhz.km
@1300nm     ≥1000Mhz.km ≥600Mhz.km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm      

 

SM Optic Fiber Parameters

 

Fiber Count Cable Diameter(mm) Cable Weight(kg/km) Tensile Strength Long/Short Term Crush Resistance Long/Short Term N/100mm Bending Radius Static/Dynamic mm
1 (2.0±0.2)×(5.0±0.2) 20 60/120 300/1000 15/35
2 (2.0±0.2)×(5.0±0.2) 20 60/120 300/1000 15/35
4 (2.0±0.2)×(5.5±0.2) 21 60/120 300/1000 15/35
6 (2.0±0.2)×(6.0±0.2) 22 60/120 300/1000 15/35

 

 

FO Cable Specifications   Performances

 

 

Cable
Count
ITEM CABLE
OD.mm(a)
S.S.T.
OD.mm(b)
T.B.O.F.
OD.mm(C)
4F 4.5MM Φ4.5±0.2 Φ2.4±0.02 Φ0.5
6F 4.5MM Φ4.5±0.2 Φ2.6±0.03 Φ0.5
8F 5.0MM Φ5.0±0.2 Φ2.8±0.05 Φ0.5
10F 5.0MM Φ5.0±0.25 Φ3.0±0.05 Φ0.5
12F 5.5MM Φ5.5±0.25 Φ3.2±0.05 Φ0.5
24F 7.0MM Φ7.0±0.3 Φ4.3±0.05 Φ0.5

 

Cable
Count
ITEM CABLE OD.
mm(a)
CABLE
WEIGHT
(kg)
MAXIMUM TENSILE BEND RADIUS* L.P.
N/100mm
S.T. L.T. Dyn. Sta.
4F 4.5MM Φ4.5±0.2 26.5 800 400 70 35 3000
6F 4.5MM Φ4.5±0.2 38.5 1000 500 100 50 3000
8F 5.0MM Φ5.0±0.2 33.0 1000 501 100 50 3000
10F 5.0MM Φ5.0±0.25 36.0 1000 502 120 60 3000
12F 5.5MM Φ5.5±0.25 39.0 1200 600 150 75 3000
24F 7.0MM Φ7.0±0.3 54.0 1500 750 170 85 3000

 

Product Size Packages Size Diameter :350mm OD Size:200mm
430×360×460mm 470×380×510mm Wideth :45mm ID Size 180mm
OD 2.0mm Cable 1000-1100 meters OD 4.0mm Cable 300-330 meters
OD 2.5mm Cable 700-800 meters OD 5.0mm Cable 180-200 meters
OD 3.0mm Cable 500-550 meters Net Weight 8.5kg/pcs

HDMI / SDI Media Convertor Fiber Optic Cable Reel With SM  MM LC - LC Protectors

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)