Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsGlass Fiber Optic Cable

Pre Terminated Glass Fiber Optic Cable FO Cable LC - LC 300M Length Reel

Pre Terminated Glass Fiber Optic Cable FO Cable LC - LC 300M Length Reel

    • Pre Terminated Glass Fiber Optic Cable FO Cable LC - LC 300M Length Reel
    • Pre Terminated Glass Fiber Optic Cable FO Cable LC - LC 300M Length Reel
    • Pre Terminated Glass Fiber Optic Cable FO Cable LC - LC 300M Length Reel
    • Pre Terminated Glass Fiber Optic Cable FO Cable LC - LC 300M Length Reel
  • Pre Terminated Glass Fiber Optic Cable FO Cable LC - LC 300M Length Reel

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: HICORPWELL
    Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
    Model Number: HDMI / SDI Media Convertor With SM or MM LC-LC Protectors 300M Length Cable Reels

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 KM
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: 5000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Week Armored Tactical FO Military SM G657A2 Cable
    Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
    Supply Ability: 5000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Cable Type: Outdoor Fibre Optic Cable 300M Length Reel Connectors: Customized,LC,FC,SC Connectors
    Paintcoat Color: Black Or Orange Or ,Yellow ,others Cable Purpose: Telecome Application
    Length: 500 M To 1000m Application: Military Tanks And Outside Broadcast Vehicles

     

    Pre-terminated FO cable LC-LC 2 Glass Fiber outdoor Fibre Optic Cable 300M Length Reel

     

    Our pre terminated and tested cables are ideal for high speed or long distance connections between two locations, for inter comms cabinet links or to a remote cabinet, workgroup or device.

     

    No special installation skills or equipment are required and they can be installed by non-specialist personnel, vastly reducing installation costs.

     

     

    Features

     

    1. All cables are individually tested

    2.Pre-terminated on tight buffered, loose tube or loose tube Armoured

    3.Breakout tails buffered to 2mm for protection during installation

    4.Manufactured in a controlled environment to improve quality of product

    5.Offers low installation costs

    6.Full test documentation supplied

    7.Available in fibre counts of 4, 8, 12, 16, 24 & 48

     

    Single Mode Optic Fiber Description

     

    The optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastic(FRP)are placed at two sides.

     

    A steel wire as additional strength member is also applied.Then the cable is completed with block or color LSZH sheath.

     

    Single Mode Optic Fiber Characteristic

     

    1.Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property;

    2.Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber;

    3.Single steel wire or massagers as the additional strength member ensures good performance of tensile strength.

    4.Simple structure,light weight and high practicability;

    5.Novel flute design,easily strip and splice,simplify the installation and maintenance;

    6.Low smoke,zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

     

    Generally these will be customized base on user’s requirement so there are options of various cable and connector type with any cable length which then will determine the size of the reel.

     

    Features

     

    Using flexible steel armour to protect optical fiber, making sure minimum tensile strength Mechanical protection against pest and rodent

     

    Custom configurations and assemblies as well as full repair services are always available for tactical or hybrid fiber cable.

     

    Rotating reel for deploying and retracting of cable and comes with braking systemVarious connectors are available such as FC/SC/ST/MU/LC/PDLC Connectors .

     

    SM Optic Fiber Characteristics

     

     

    Type G.652D G.657A 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
    Attenuation(+20℃) @850nm     ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.5dB/km
    @1300nm     ≤1.5dB/km ≤1.5dB/km
    @1310nm ≤0.40dB/km ≤0.35dB/km    
    @1500nm ≤0.30dB/km ≤0.25dB/km    
    Bandwidth(Class A) @850nm     ≥500Mhz.km ≥200Mhz.km
    @1300nm     ≥1000Mhz.km ≥600Mhz.km
    Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
    Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm      

     

    SM Optic Fiber Parameters

     

    Fiber Count Cable Diameter(mm) Cable Weight(kg/km) Tensile Strength Long/Short Term Crush Resistance Long/Short Term N/100mm Bending Radius Static/Dynamic mm
    1 (2.0±0.2)×(5.0±0.2) 20 60/120 300/1000 15/35
    2 (2.0±0.2)×(5.0±0.2) 20 60/120 300/1000 15/35
    4 (2.0±0.2)×(5.5±0.2) 21 60/120 300/1000 15/35
    6 (2.0±0.2)×(6.0±0.2) 22 60/120 300/1000 15/35

     

     

    FO Cable Specifications   Performances

     

     

    Cable
    Count
    ITEM CABLE
    OD.mm(a)
    S.S.T.
    OD.mm(b)
    T.B.O.F.
    OD.mm(C)
    4F 4.5MM Φ4.5±0.2 Φ2.4±0.02 Φ0.5
    6F 4.5MM Φ4.5±0.2 Φ2.6±0.03 Φ0.5
    8F 5.0MM Φ5.0±0.2 Φ2.8±0.05 Φ0.5
    10F 5.0MM Φ5.0±0.25 Φ3.0±0.05 Φ0.5
    12F 5.5MM Φ5.5±0.25 Φ3.2±0.05 Φ0.5
    24F 7.0MM Φ7.0±0.3 Φ4.3±0.05 Φ0.5

     

    Cable
    Count
    ITEM CABLE OD.
    mm(a)
    CABLE
    WEIGHT
    (kg)
    MAXIMUM TENSILE BEND RADIUS* L.P.
    N/100mm
    S.T. L.T. Dyn. Sta.
    4F 4.5MM Φ4.5±0.2 26.5 800 400 70 35 3000
    6F 4.5MM Φ4.5±0.2 38.5 1000 500 100 50 3000
    8F 5.0MM Φ5.0±0.2 33.0 1000 501 100 50 3000
    10F 5.0MM Φ5.0±0.25 36.0 1000 502 120 60 3000
    12F 5.5MM Φ5.5±0.25 39.0 1200 600 150 75 3000
    24F 7.0MM Φ7.0±0.3 54.0 1500 750 170 85 3000

     

    Pre Terminated Glass Fiber Optic Cable FO Cable LC - LC 300M Length Reel

     

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Hicorpwell

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products