Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

 

                Quality is not an act, it is a habit.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Training Center
Home ProductsGlass Fiber Optic Cable

FTTH SC UPC To SC UPC Glass Fiber Optic Drop Cable 200M Length Black Color

Certification
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH SC UPC To SC UPC Glass Fiber Optic Drop Cable 200M Length Black Color

China FTTH SC UPC To SC UPC Glass Fiber Optic Drop Cable 200M Length Black Color supplier
FTTH SC UPC To SC UPC Glass Fiber Optic Drop Cable 200M Length Black Color supplier FTTH SC UPC To SC UPC Glass Fiber Optic Drop Cable 200M Length Black Color supplier FTTH SC UPC To SC UPC Glass Fiber Optic Drop Cable 200M Length Black Color supplier FTTH SC UPC To SC UPC Glass Fiber Optic Drop Cable 200M Length Black Color supplier

Large Image :  FTTH SC UPC To SC UPC Glass Fiber Optic Drop Cable 200M Length Black Color

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: 1 / 2 / 4 Core FTTH Drop Cable Patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: In transparent bag or customized
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Type: 1 / 2 / 4 Core FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord Cable Connectors: SC UPC APC Connectors
Name: Drop Cable Length: 10m,20m,30m,50m. 100M,200M
Colors: White, Black Material: LSZH, PVC
Core Number: 1 Core, 2 Core, 4 Core Fiber Type: G652D, G657A1, G657A2, OS2

FTTH SC UPC To SC UPC Glass Fiber Optic Cable Fiber Optic Drop Cable 200M Leng​

 

 

Description

 

 

With increasing popularity and promotion of FTTH construction, drop cable build on G657A1,A2 fiber core

 

begin widely used in corridor, household envirment.

 

Ad one entering fiber optic cable, drop cable is suitable for applicatin of outdoor to indoor connection and

 

termianl installtin requiring smaller cable bending.

 

 

The optical fiber unit is positioned in the center. Two steel wired or FRP are placed at the two sides.

 

A steel wired as the additional strength member is also applied. Then the cable has a black color and white LSZH sheath.

 

Features

 

1. High bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property;

 

2. Two parallel FRP strength members make sure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber.

 

3. Simple structure, light weight and high performance;

 

4. Low smoke zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

 

According to the way of cable installation , we could factory preterminate connectors in one end or both ends on drop cable, compared to fast connector, drop cable patch cord have higer stablility and service life .

 

This cable replaces the standard copper wire of the local Telco as it can carry high-speed broadband services integrating voice, data and video, and runs directly to the junction box at the home or building.

 

 

1.Two parallel fiber reinforced plastic as the strength member ensures good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber.

 

2.Environmental protection- Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.
 
3. Single steel wire as additional strength member ensuring good performance of tensile strength and self-supporting.
 
4.Simple structure, light weight.

 

Applications

 

Use in the fiber to the home projects

 

Suitable for being used in homes and offices

 

Ideal to use for direct installation into the houses

 

 

Pictures

 

 

 

FTTH SC UPC To SC UPC Glass Fiber Optic Drop Cable 200M Length Black Color

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)