Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

 

                Quality is not an act, it is a habit.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Training Center
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

G657A1 Frp 2 Core SM Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord 500 M To 1000m Length

Certification
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

G657A1 Frp 2 Core SM Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord 500 M To 1000m Length

China G657A1 Frp 2 Core SM Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord 500 M To 1000m Length supplier
G657A1 Frp 2 Core SM Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord 500 M To 1000m Length supplier G657A1 Frp 2 Core SM Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord 500 M To 1000m Length supplier G657A1 Frp 2 Core SM Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord 500 M To 1000m Length supplier G657A1 Frp 2 Core SM Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord 500 M To 1000m Length supplier

Large Image :  G657A1 Frp 2 Core SM Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord 500 M To 1000m Length

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: 1KM G657A1 Fiber Optic Cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 KM (500M+500M)
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 1000 Kilometer/Kilometers per G657A1 Frp 2 Core Cable
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Type: G657A1 Indoor FO Cable Connectors: Customized,LC,FC,SC Connectors
Paintcoat Color: Black Or Orange Or ,Yellow ,others Cable Purpose: Telecome Application
Length: 500 M To 1000m Application: FTTH Indoor FO Cable Communication

G657A1 Frp 2 Core 1KM SM Custom Length Patch Cables FTTH Indoor Light Weight

 

Characteristic

 

Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication
transmission property;

 

Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber;

 

Single steel wire or massagers as the additional strength member ensures good performance of tensile strength.

 

Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;

 

Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance

 

Geometrical Characteristics

 

Fiber Core 1 2 4 6
Cable Dimension(mm) 2.0x5.0 2.0x5.0 2.0x5.5 2.0x6.0
Cable Weight (kg/km) 20 20 21 21

Mechanical Characteristics

Tensile strength(N) Long Term 60
Short Term 120
Bending Radius(CM) Dynamic 35
Static 15

Fiber

Fiber Type(core/cladding dimension) G.657A,G.652D

Transmission Characteristics

  SMF
  1310/1550(nm)
Attenuation(db/km) ≤0.4/0.30
Minimum Bandwidth(MHz·km) -----------------------

Environmental Characteristics

Storage Operating Temperature -20℃~+60℃

 

 

SM Optic Fiber Parameters

 

Fiber Count Cable Diameter(mm) Cable Weight(kg/km) Tensile Strength Long/Short Term Crush Resistance Long/Short Term N/100mm Bending Radius Static/Dynamic mm
1 (2.0±0.2)×(5.0±0.2) 20 60/120 300/1000 15/35
2 (2.0±0.2)×(5.0±0.2) 20 60/120 300/1000 15/35
4 (2.0±0.2)×(5.5±0.2) 21 60/120 300/1000 15/35
6 (2.0±0.2)×(6.0±0.2) 22 60/120 300/1000 15/35

 

SM Optic Fiber Characteristics

 

Type G.652D G.657A 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation(+20℃) @850nm     ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.5dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.5dB/km ≤1.5dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.40dB/km ≤0.35dB/km    
@1500nm ≤0.30dB/km ≤0.25dB/km    
Bandwidth(Class A) @850nm     ≥500Mhz.km ≥200Mhz.km
@1300nm     ≥1000Mhz.km ≥600Mhz.km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm      

 


 

FO Cable Specifications   Performances

 

 

Cable
Count
ITEM CABLE
OD.mm(a)
S.S.T.
OD.mm(b)
T.B.O.F.
OD.mm(C)
4F 4.5MM Φ4.5±0.2 Φ2.4±0.02 Φ0.5
6F 4.5MM Φ4.5±0.2 Φ2.6±0.03 Φ0.5
8F 5.0MM Φ5.0±0.2 Φ2.8±0.05 Φ0.5
10F 5.0MM Φ5.0±0.25 Φ3.0±0.05 Φ0.5
12F 5.5MM Φ5.5±0.25 Φ3.2±0.05 Φ0.5
24F 7.0MM Φ7.0±0.3 Φ4.3±0.05 Φ0.5

 

Cable
Count
ITEM CABLE OD.
mm(a)
CABLE
WEIGHT
(kg)
MAXIMUM TENSILE BEND RADIUS* L.P.
N/100mm
S.T. L.T. Dyn. Sta.
4F 4.5MM Φ4.5±0.2 26.5 800 400 70 35 3000
6F 4.5MM Φ4.5±0.2 38.5 1000 500 100 50 3000
8F 5.0MM Φ5.0±0.2 33.0 1000 501 100 50 3000
10F 5.0MM Φ5.0±0.25 36.0 1000 502 120 60 3000
12F 5.5MM Φ5.5±0.25 39.0 1200 600 150 75 3000
24F 7.0MM Φ7.0±0.3 54.0 1500 750 170 85 3000

 

G657A1 Frp 2 Core SM Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord 500 M To 1000m Length

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)