Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

G657A1 Frp 2 Core SM Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord 500 M To 1000m Length

G657A1 Frp 2 Core SM Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord 500 M To 1000m Length

    • G657A1 Frp 2 Core SM Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord 500 M To 1000m Length
    • G657A1 Frp 2 Core SM Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord 500 M To 1000m Length
    • G657A1 Frp 2 Core SM Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord 500 M To 1000m Length
    • G657A1 Frp 2 Core SM Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord 500 M To 1000m Length
  • G657A1 Frp 2 Core SM Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord 500 M To 1000m Length

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: HICORPWELL
    Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
    Model Number: 1KM G657A1 Fiber Optic Cable

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 KM (500M+500M)
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1000 Kilometer/Kilometers per G657A1 Frp 2 Core Cable
    Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
    Supply Ability: 1000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Cable Type: G657A1 Indoor FO Cable Connectors: Customized,LC,FC,SC Connectors
    Paintcoat Color: Black Or Orange Or ,Yellow ,others Cable Purpose: Telecome Application
    Length: 500 M To 1000m Application: FTTH Indoor FO Cable Communication

    G657A1 Frp 2 Core 1KM SM Custom Length Patch Cables FTTH Indoor Light Weight

     

    Characteristic

     

    Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication
    transmission property;

     

    Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber;

     

    Single steel wire or massagers as the additional strength member ensures good performance of tensile strength.

     

    Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;

     

    Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance

     

    Geometrical Characteristics

     

    Fiber Core 1 2 4 6
    Cable Dimension(mm) 2.0x5.0 2.0x5.0 2.0x5.5 2.0x6.0
    Cable Weight (kg/km) 20 20 21 21

    Mechanical Characteristics

    Tensile strength(N) Long Term 60
    Short Term 120
    Bending Radius(CM) Dynamic 35
    Static 15

    Fiber

    Fiber Type(core/cladding dimension) G.657A,G.652D

    Transmission Characteristics

      SMF
      1310/1550(nm)
    Attenuation(db/km) ≤0.4/0.30
    Minimum Bandwidth(MHz·km) -----------------------

    Environmental Characteristics

    Storage Operating Temperature -20℃~+60℃

     

     

    SM Optic Fiber Parameters

     

    Fiber Count Cable Diameter(mm) Cable Weight(kg/km) Tensile Strength Long/Short Term Crush Resistance Long/Short Term N/100mm Bending Radius Static/Dynamic mm
    1 (2.0±0.2)×(5.0±0.2) 20 60/120 300/1000 15/35
    2 (2.0±0.2)×(5.0±0.2) 20 60/120 300/1000 15/35
    4 (2.0±0.2)×(5.5±0.2) 21 60/120 300/1000 15/35
    6 (2.0±0.2)×(6.0±0.2) 22 60/120 300/1000 15/35

     

    SM Optic Fiber Characteristics

     

    Type G.652D G.657A 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
    Attenuation(+20℃) @850nm     ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.5dB/km
    @1300nm     ≤1.5dB/km ≤1.5dB/km
    @1310nm ≤0.40dB/km ≤0.35dB/km    
    @1500nm ≤0.30dB/km ≤0.25dB/km    
    Bandwidth(Class A) @850nm     ≥500Mhz.km ≥200Mhz.km
    @1300nm     ≥1000Mhz.km ≥600Mhz.km
    Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
    Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm      

     


     

    FO Cable Specifications   Performances

     

     

    Cable
    Count
    ITEM CABLE
    OD.mm(a)
    S.S.T.
    OD.mm(b)
    T.B.O.F.
    OD.mm(C)
    4F 4.5MM Φ4.5±0.2 Φ2.4±0.02 Φ0.5
    6F 4.5MM Φ4.5±0.2 Φ2.6±0.03 Φ0.5
    8F 5.0MM Φ5.0±0.2 Φ2.8±0.05 Φ0.5
    10F 5.0MM Φ5.0±0.25 Φ3.0±0.05 Φ0.5
    12F 5.5MM Φ5.5±0.25 Φ3.2±0.05 Φ0.5
    24F 7.0MM Φ7.0±0.3 Φ4.3±0.05 Φ0.5

     

    Cable
    Count
    ITEM CABLE OD.
    mm(a)
    CABLE
    WEIGHT
    (kg)
    MAXIMUM TENSILE BEND RADIUS* L.P.
    N/100mm
    S.T. L.T. Dyn. Sta.
    4F 4.5MM Φ4.5±0.2 26.5 800 400 70 35 3000
    6F 4.5MM Φ4.5±0.2 38.5 1000 500 100 50 3000
    8F 5.0MM Φ5.0±0.2 33.0 1000 501 100 50 3000
    10F 5.0MM Φ5.0±0.25 36.0 1000 502 120 60 3000
    12F 5.5MM Φ5.5±0.25 39.0 1200 600 150 75 3000
    24F 7.0MM Φ7.0±0.3 54.0 1500 750 170 85 3000

     

    G657A1 Frp 2 Core SM Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord 500 M To 1000m Length

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Hicorpwell

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products