Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

Crush Resistance Optical Fiber Patch Cable 1 Or 2 Cores GJYXCH Black Color

Crush Resistance Optical Fiber Patch Cable 1 Or 2 Cores GJYXCH Black Color

    • Crush Resistance Optical Fiber Patch Cable 1 Or 2 Cores GJYXCH Black Color
    • Crush Resistance Optical Fiber Patch Cable 1 Or 2 Cores GJYXCH Black Color
  • Crush Resistance Optical Fiber Patch Cable 1 Or 2 Cores GJYXCH Black Color

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: HICORPWELL
    Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
    Model Number: 1KM G657A1 Fiber Optic Cable

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 500M+500M or 1KM
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1000 Kilometer/Kilometers per G657A1 Frp 2 Core Cable
    Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
    Supply Ability: 1000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Cable Type: G657A1 Indoor FO Cable Connectors: Customized,LC,FC,SC Connectors
    Paintcoat Color: Black Or Orange Or ,Yellow ,others Cable Purpose: Telecome Application
    Length: 500 M To 1000m Application: FTTH Indoor FO Cable Communication
    High Light:

    sm fiber optic cable

    ,

    fiber patch cables

    FTTH G657A1 fiber optical cable 1km price 1 cores 2 cores GJYXCH

     

    Characteristic

     

    Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication


    transmission property;

     

    Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber;

     

    Single steel wire or massagers as the additional strength member ensures good performance of tensile strength.

     

    Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;

     

    Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance

     

    Geometrical Characteristics

     

    Fiber Core 1 2 4 6
    Cable Dimension(mm) 2.0x5.0 2.0x5.0 2.0x5.5 2.0x6.0
    Cable Weight (kg/km) 20 20 21 21

    Mechanical Characteristics

    Tensile strength(N) Long Term 60
    Short Term 120
    Bending Radius(CM) Dynamic 35
    Static 15

    Fiber

    Fiber Type(core/cladding dimension) G.657A,G.652D

    Transmission Characteristics

      SMF
      1310/1550(nm)
    Attenuation(db/km) ≤0.4/0.30
    Minimum Bandwidth(MHz·km) -----------------------

    Environmental Characteristics

    Storage Operating Temperature -20℃~+60℃

     

     

    SM Optic Fiber Characteristics

     

    Type G.652D G.657A 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
    Attenuation(+20℃) @850nm     ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.5dB/km
    @1300nm     ≤1.5dB/km ≤1.5dB/km
    @1310nm ≤0.40dB/km ≤0.35dB/km    
    @1500nm ≤0.30dB/km ≤0.25dB/km    
    Bandwidth(Class A) @850nm     ≥500Mhz.km ≥200Mhz.km
    @1300nm     ≥1000Mhz.km ≥600Mhz.km
    Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
    Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm      

     

     

    Crush Resistance Optical Fiber Patch Cable 1 Or 2 Cores GJYXCH Black Color 0

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Hicorpwell

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products