Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsGlass Fiber Optic Cable

2 / 4 Core 3 Wire G657A1 1KM Fiber Optic Drop Cable Indoor Outdoor FTTH

2 / 4 Core 3 Wire G657A1 1KM Fiber Optic Drop Cable Indoor Outdoor FTTH

    • 2 / 4 Core 3 Wire G657A1 1KM Fiber Optic Drop Cable Indoor Outdoor FTTH
    • 2 / 4 Core 3 Wire G657A1 1KM Fiber Optic Drop Cable Indoor Outdoor FTTH
    • 2 / 4 Core 3 Wire G657A1 1KM Fiber Optic Drop Cable Indoor Outdoor FTTH
  • 2 / 4 Core 3 Wire G657A1 1KM Fiber Optic Drop Cable Indoor Outdoor FTTH

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: HICORPWELL
    Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
    Model Number: 1KM G657A1 Fiber Optic Cable

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 KM (500M+500M)
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1000 Kilometer/Kilometers per G657A1 Frp 2 Core Cable
    Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
    Supply Ability: 1000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Cable Type: G657A1 Indoor FO Cable Connectors: Customized,LC,FC,SC Connectors
    Paintcoat Color: Black Or Orange Or ,Yellow ,others Cable Purpose: Telecome Application
    Length: 500 M To 1000m Application: FTTH Indoor FO Cable Communication

     

    2 Core 4 Core 3 Wire G657A1 1KM Drop Cable Indoor Outdoor FTTH

     

    With unique flexural optical fibers, which provide greater bandwidth and enhance network transmission functions.

    Double parallel FRP or steel wires with good compressive properties and protect optical fibers.

    Simple in structure, light in weight and universally used.

    A single steel wire or stranded wire with additional reinforcing elements to make the cable with good anti-tensile properties.

    Unique groove design, easy to be peeled, easy to be connected,installed and maintenance.

    LSZH sheath is good for environmental protection.

     

     

    Characteristic

     

     

    Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication


    transmission property;

     

    Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber;

     

    Single steel wire or massagers as the additional strength member ensures good performance of tensile strength.

     

    Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;

     

    Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance

     

    Geometrical Characteristics

     

    Fiber Core 1 2 4 6
    Cable Dimension(mm) 2.0x5.0 2.0x5.0 2.0x5.5 2.0x6.0
    Cable Weight (kg/km) 20 20 21 21

    Mechanical Characteristics

    Tensile strength(N) Long Term 60
    Short Term 120
    Bending Radius(CM) Dynamic 35
    Static 15

    Fiber

    Fiber Type(core/cladding dimension) G.657A,G.652D

    Transmission Characteristics

      SMF
      1310/1550(nm)
    Attenuation(db/km) ≤0.4/0.30
    Minimum Bandwidth(MHz·km) -----------------------

    Environmental Characteristics

    Storage Operating Temperature -20℃~+60℃

     

     

    SM Optic Fiber Parameters

     

    Fiber Count Cable Diameter(mm) Cable Weight(kg/km) Tensile Strength Long/Short Term Crush Resistance Long/Short Term N/100mm Bending Radius Static/Dynamic mm
    1 (2.0±0.2)×(5.0±0.2) 20 60/120 300/1000 15/35
    2 (2.0±0.2)×(5.0±0.2) 20 60/120 300/1000 15/35
    4 (2.0±0.2)×(5.5±0.2) 21 60/120 300/1000 15/35
    6 (2.0±0.2)×(6.0±0.2) 22 60/120 300/1000 15/35

     

    SM Optic Fiber Characteristics

     

    Type G.652D G.657A 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
    Attenuation(+20℃) @850nm     ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.5dB/km
    @1300nm     ≤1.5dB/km ≤1.5dB/km
    @1310nm ≤0.40dB/km ≤0.35dB/km    
    @1500nm ≤0.30dB/km ≤0.25dB/km    
    Bandwidth(Class A) @850nm     ≥500Mhz.km ≥200Mhz.km
    @1300nm     ≥1000Mhz.km ≥600Mhz.km
    Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
    Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm      

     

     

    Order Optional Information:

     

    * Jacket material:
     
    PVC (Environmental lame-retardant polyvinylchloride),
     
    LSZH (Environmental low smoke zero halogen flame retardant polyolefin), or other customerized material.

    * Jacket color: blue, orange, green, brown, gray, red, black, yellow, and violet, pink, aqua.

    * Fiber type:
     
    B1-G.652, B1.3-G.652.D, B4-G655, A1-50/125μm, A1b-62.5/125μm,
     
    M1-Maxband 150, M3-Maxband 300, M5-Maxband 550,
     
    E1- EasyBad G.657, E1.1- EasyBad Plus G.657, etc.

    * Cable Dimension: the nominal cable dimension, or other constomerized dimension;


    * Fiber Count: total number of fibers in the cable


    * MOQ: 1km
     
     

    2 / 4 Core 3 Wire G657A1 1KM Fiber Optic Drop Cable Indoor Outdoor FTTH

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Hicorpwell

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products