Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

 

                Quality is not an act, it is a habit.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Training Center
Home ProductsFiber Optic Components

Unique ESC250D SC APC UPC Fiber Optic Cable Connectors High Efficiency

Certification
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

Unique ESC250D SC APC UPC Fiber Optic Cable Connectors High Efficiency

China Unique ESC250D SC APC UPC Fiber Optic Cable Connectors High Efficiency supplier
Unique ESC250D SC APC UPC Fiber Optic Cable Connectors High Efficiency supplier Unique ESC250D SC APC UPC Fiber Optic Cable Connectors High Efficiency supplier Unique ESC250D SC APC UPC Fiber Optic Cable Connectors High Efficiency supplier

Large Image :  Unique ESC250D SC APC UPC Fiber Optic Cable Connectors High Efficiency

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: ESC 250D Quick Fast Connector

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Each fact connector into a plastic bag for SC UPC APC Fast assembly Fiber Fast Connector
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: ESC 250D SC APC Quick Fast Connector Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.3 (max 0.4)
Paintcoat Color: Blue Or Green Return Loss: ≥40dB
Drop Cable: DROP 3.0MM FLAT 2*3CABLE Tensile Strength: >50N
Mode: Singlemode Or Multimode Cable Type: 2.0mm 3.0mm Cable, 3X2mm Drop Cable
Package: Individual Box Or According To Customer′s Request Insertion Loss: 100% <0.3dB

 

Fiber Optic Fast Fiber Quick Connector Fibra Optica ESC250D Sc APC UPC

 

Product description

 


The SC/APC fast connector are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely


eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring


precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel

 

combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either Single-mode or Multimode optical fibers.

 

The Field Assembly Connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings

 

and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and with the expansion of FTTH, is already proving itself to

 

be the connector of choice by incumbents, municipalities, utilities & alternative carriers.

 

 

 Item Parameter
Cable Scope

3.0 x 2.0 mm and 1.6*2.0mm

Bow-type Drop Cable

Size: 51*9*7.55mm
Fiber Diameter 125μm ( 652 & 657 )
Coating Diameter 250μm
Mode SM
Operation Time about 15s(exclude fiber presetting)
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return Loss ≤ -50dB for UPC, ≤ 55dB for APC
Success Rate >98%
Reusable Times >10 times
Tighten Strength of Naked Fiber >5 N
Tensile Strength >50 N
Temperature -40 ~ +85 C
On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N) IL ≤ 0.3dB
Mechanical Durability(500 times) IL ≤ 0.3dB

Drop Test(4m concrete floor, once each direction,

three times total)

IL ≤ 0 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Our Field Assembly Optical Connector series are now available in SC, LC, or FC variants,

 

catering for 250um to 900um,and 2.0mm, 3.0mm diameter single mode and Multimode fiber types,

 

including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um.

 

The single-mode versions are available with SPC or APC ferrules.

 

Fiber Optic Fast Connector designed for FTTH is a new generation of fiber connector used in assembly.

It can provide Open flow and precast type of products, whose optical and mechanical specification

meets the standard optical fiber connector.


It is designed for high quality and high efficiency for installation.


The structure of crimping position is a unique design, and need not gluing, polishing neither any

consumables.

 

 

 
Performance

 


(1).Insertion loss:≤0.35dB ,Return loss:≥60dB.


(2). Mechaincal Durability:1000matings


(3).Storage temperature:-40ºCto+85ºC


(4).Operation temperature:- 40 ~ + 85 ºC


(5).Tensile Strengh:>30N


(6).Number of repeated use:5 times above


(7).SC connector according to IEC 61754-4 .


(8).Suitable for cable outer diameter 0.9 mm, 2.0 mm and 3.0 mm, 2 * 3.0 mm.


we supply the FC type, LC type, SC type and ST type fast connectors for FTTH drop cable.

 

Unique ESC250D SC APC UPC Fiber Optic Cable Connectors High Efficiency
 
 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)