Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

 

                Quality is not an act, it is a habit.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Training Center
Home ProductsGlass Fiber Optic Cable

Steel FRP Or KFRP 500M G657A1 Fiber Drop Cable With PVC LSOH LSZH Jacket FTTH

Certification
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

Steel FRP Or KFRP 500M G657A1 Fiber Drop Cable With PVC LSOH LSZH Jacket FTTH

China Steel FRP Or KFRP 500M G657A1 Fiber Drop Cable With PVC LSOH LSZH Jacket FTTH supplier
Steel FRP Or KFRP 500M G657A1 Fiber Drop Cable With PVC LSOH LSZH Jacket FTTH supplier Steel FRP Or KFRP 500M G657A1 Fiber Drop Cable With PVC LSOH LSZH Jacket FTTH supplier Steel FRP Or KFRP 500M G657A1 Fiber Drop Cable With PVC LSOH LSZH Jacket FTTH supplier

Large Image :  Steel FRP Or KFRP 500M G657A1 Fiber Drop Cable With PVC LSOH LSZH Jacket FTTH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: G657A1 Fiber Optic Drop Cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 KM (500M+500M)
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 1000 Kilometer/Kilometers per G657A1 Frp 2 Core Cable
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Type: G657A1 Drop Cable Connectors: Customized,LC,FC,SC Connectors
Paintcoat Color: Black Or Orange Or ,Yellow ,others Cable Purpose: Telecome Application
Length: 500 M To 1000m Application: FTTH Indoor FO Cable Communication

 

Steel FRP or KFRP 500M G657A1 Drop Cable with PVC LSOH LSZH Jacket FTTH

 

With unique flexural optical fibers, which provide greater bandwidth and enhance network transmission functions.

Double parallel FRP or steel wires with good compressive properties and protect optical fibers.

Simple in structure, light in weight and universally used.

A single steel wire or stranded wire with additional reinforcing elements to make the cable with good anti-tensile properties.

Unique groove design, easy to be peeled, easy to be connected,installed and maintenance.

LSZH sheath is good for environmental protection.

 

 

Geometrical Characteristics

 

Fiber Core 1 2 4 6
Cable Dimension(mm) 2.0x5.0 2.0x5.0 2.0x5.5 2.0x6.0
Cable Weight (kg/km) 20 20 21 21

Mechanical Characteristics

Tensile strength(N) Long Term 60
Short Term 120
Bending Radius(CM) Dynamic 35
Static 15

Fiber

Fiber Type(core/cladding dimension) G.657A,G.652D

Transmission Characteristics

  SMF
  1310/1550(nm)
Attenuation(db/km) ≤0.4/0.30
Minimum Bandwidth(MHz·km) -----------------------

Environmental Characteristics

Storage Operating Temperature -20℃~+60℃

 

 

 

Characteristic

 

 

Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication


transmission property;

 

Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance

 

Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber;

 

Single steel wire or massagers as the additional strength member ensures good performance of tensile strength.

 

Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;

 

 

SM Optic Fiber Parameters

 

Fiber Count Cable Diameter(mm) Cable Weight(kg/km) Tensile Strength Long/Short Term Crush Resistance Long/Short Term N/100mm Bending Radius Static/Dynamic mm
1 (2.0±0.2)×(5.0±0.2) 20 60/120 300/1000 15/35
2 (2.0±0.2)×(5.0±0.2) 20 60/120 300/1000 15/35
4 (2.0±0.2)×(5.5±0.2) 21 60/120 300/1000 15/35
6 (2.0±0.2)×(6.0±0.2) 22 60/120 300/1000 15/35

 

 

SM Optic Fiber Characteristics

 

 

Type G.652D G.657A 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation(+20℃) @850nm     ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.5dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.5dB/km ≤1.5dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.40dB/km ≤0.35dB/km    
@1500nm ≤0.30dB/km ≤0.25dB/km    
Bandwidth(Class A) @850nm     ≥500Mhz.km ≥200Mhz.km
@1300nm     ≥1000Mhz.km ≥600Mhz.km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm      

 

 

Order Optional Information:

 

* Jacket material:
 
PVC (Environmental lame-retardant polyvinylchloride),
 
LSZH (Environmental low smoke zero halogen flame retardant polyolefin), or other customerized material.

* Jacket color: blue, orange, green, brown, gray, red, black, yellow, and violet, pink, aqua.

* Fiber type:
 
B1-G.652, B1.3-G.652.D, B4-G655, A1-50/125μm, A1b-62.5/125μm,
 
M1-Maxband 150, M3-Maxband 300, M5-Maxband 550,
 
E1- EasyBad G.657, E1.1- EasyBad Plus G.657, etc.

* Cable Dimension: the nominal cable dimension, or other constomerized dimension;


* Fiber Count:  2/4/8/12/24  fibers in the cable


* MOQ: 500m
 
 

Steel FRP Or KFRP 500M G657A1 Fiber Drop Cable With PVC LSOH LSZH Jacket FTTH

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)