Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

Remote Communication Protected Fiber Opticial Connectors FULLAX Waterproof

Remote Communication Protected Fiber Opticial Connectors FULLAX Waterproof

    • Remote Communication Protected Fiber Opticial Connectors FULLAX Waterproof
    • Remote Communication Protected Fiber Opticial Connectors FULLAX Waterproof
    • Remote Communication Protected Fiber Opticial Connectors FULLAX Waterproof
    • Remote Communication Protected Fiber Opticial Connectors FULLAX Waterproof
  • Remote Communication Protected Fiber Opticial Connectors FULLAX Waterproof

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: HICORPWELL
    Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
    Model Number: Waterproof Connectors

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: Max 100m/ per reel for IP67LC/LC 1m with FullAXS housing at both ends Fiber Optic Patch Cables
    Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Cable Type: Waterproof Connectors Parts Connectors: PDLC ,ODVA ,FULLAX
    Length: 50/100/200/300/500M Cable: 4.8mm, 5.0mm Or 3.0mm
    Reel: Without Reel Be Together Application: Outdoor Communication

     

    Remote Outdoor Communication Protected Fiber Opticial Waterproof Connectors

     

    With the continuous development of optical fiber communication technology, 3G commercial trial network,

     

    high-speed local area networks and optical access network such as the market that is a sustained

     

    manner.

     

    Especially in the 3G, 4G, and WiMax base stations and fiber-optic distributed zoom technology,

     

    Waterproof design fiber optic cable connector assemblies are rapidly becoming the standard connector

     

    interface.

     

     

    Patch Cord Features

     

    1. Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor

     

    2. Available Single mode and Multimode

     

    3. IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof

     

    4. Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.

     

    5. Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.

     

     

    6, Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation

     

    7, The connector of side-A is duplex LC, and side-B can be LC, SC or FC

     

    8, Thread structure guarantees the trusted connection

     

    This Waterproof patch cords widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition.

     

     

    Fiber optic connectors for the new generation wireless base stations pulled far (WCDMA/TD-

     

    SCDMA/WiMax/GSM) tailored products that can be meet the FTTA(fiber to the top of the tower) program

     

    requirements for outdoor environment conditions and adverse weather conditions.

     

     

    Applications

     

    1. Widely used in FTTA & FTTH

     

    2. Used for 3G 4G base station

     

    3. BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

     

     

     Outdoor Armoured Fiber Assembly Specifications

     

    Item Data
    Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
    Mechanical life 500cycles
    Working temperature -40°C~+70°C
    Storage temperature -40°C~+70°C
    Operating temperature -10°C~+50°C
    Protection Level IP67
    Tensile Data Tensile between junction and fiber cable≥180N
    Out shell inflaming retarding UL94 V-0
    Out shell Uvioresistant UL 746C
    Authentication Meet with RoHS
     
     
    Cable Parameters

     

    FiberCount 2 Fibers
    Fiber Type SM G657A, or MM 50/125 or MM 62.5/125
    Buffer Diameter 900um±10um
    Material LSZH
    Simplex cable Diameter 2.0mm±0.1mm
    Material LSZH
    Color SM: Blue and Yellow MM: Orange and Grey
    Filler Diameter 2.0mm±0.1mm
    Material LSZH
    Color Black
    Strength Member Kevlar
    Jacket Diameter 7.0±0.1mm
    Material LSZH
    Color Black

     

    Remote Communication Protected Fiber Opticial Connectors FULLAX WaterproofRemote Communication Protected Fiber Opticial Connectors FULLAX Waterproof

     

     

     

     

     

     


     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Hicorpwell

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products