Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

 

                Quality is not an act, it is a habit.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Training Center
Home ProductsGlass Fiber Optic Cable

0.9 Distribution Tight Buffer Glass FIber Optic Cable 2KM GJFJV-02 For Indoor Communication

Certification
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

0.9 Distribution Tight Buffer Glass FIber Optic Cable 2KM GJFJV-02 For Indoor Communication

China 0.9 Distribution Tight Buffer Glass FIber Optic Cable 2KM GJFJV-02 For Indoor Communication supplier
0.9 Distribution Tight Buffer Glass FIber Optic Cable 2KM GJFJV-02 For Indoor Communication supplier 0.9 Distribution Tight Buffer Glass FIber Optic Cable 2KM GJFJV-02 For Indoor Communication supplier 0.9 Distribution Tight Buffer Glass FIber Optic Cable 2KM GJFJV-02 For Indoor Communication supplier 0.9 Distribution Tight Buffer Glass FIber Optic Cable 2KM GJFJV-02 For Indoor Communication supplier

Large Image :  0.9 Distribution Tight Buffer Glass FIber Optic Cable 2KM GJFJV-02 For Indoor Communication

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: 0.9 Tight buffer FO Cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100M
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 2km/Reel
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000KM Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: G657 Or G652D Connectors: Customized
Paintcoat Color: Black Or White Or Others Cable Purpose: Indoor Cable Usage
Length: 2KM Per Reel. Application: Indoor Communication

2KM GJFJV-02 0.9 Distribution tight buffer Glass FIber Optic Cable

 

8.2 um Core Diameter, 125 um Cladding Diameter, 250 um Primary Buffer Diameter,

 

900 um Secondary Buffer, Total Outside Diameter, 0.14 Numerical Aperture,

 

less than 0.18 dB/km Attenuation at 1550 nm,

 

less than 18 ps/(nm-km) Dispersion at 1550 nm,

 

and -82 dB Rayleigh Backscatter Coefficient (for 1 ns Pulse-Width) at 1550 nm Wavelength.

 

Application:                                                       Characteristics:


☆.Components for various indoor cables.          ☆.Soft. Easy to strip.


☆.Suitable for patch cords and pigtails.              ☆.High quality tight buffered or Loose tube.


☆.Suitable for communication equipment           ☆.Excellent mechanical and environmental performance.


served. ☆.Small cable volume. Ling weight.


Denominate:

 

GJ: Indoor cable


F: Non-metal central strength member


J: Tight buffer


V: pvc or lszh out sheath

 


Optical Characteristics

 


Fiber Sort Multimode G.651 A1a:50/125 Graded-index fiber A1b:50/126


Singlemode G.652(A,B,C,D) B1.1:Conventional fiber


G.653 B2: Zero dispersion shifted


G.654 B1.2 :Cut-off wavelength shifted


G.655 B4: Main technical data for positive


dispersion shifted single-mode fiber

 

0.9 Distribution Tight Buffer Glass FIber Optic Cable 2KM GJFJV-02 For Indoor Communication

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)