Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

Fiber Optical Extender HDMI To Fiber Converter Transmitter 1610nm Wavelength

Fiber Optical Extender HDMI To Fiber Converter Transmitter 1610nm Wavelength

Fiber Optical Extender HDMI To Fiber Converter Transmitter 1610nm Wavelength

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: HDMI fiber optical extender HDMI to fiber converter HDMI transmitter HDMI receiver

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Size : 85x52x22mm with two parts-the HDMI transmitter and HDMI receiver
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000pcs Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
HDMI Resolution: 1080p/720p/576p/480p Distance: 20/40/80km(SM Fiber)/ 550M(MM Fiber)
Wavelength: 1310nm&1470nm~1610nm Supports: HDMI / DVI Interface
Output Cable Length: ≤20m AWG26 HDMI 1.3 Standard Cable Power: 5-24 VDC
I/O Connector: HDMI / DVI Dimension: 85x52x22mm
Input Cable Length: ≤20m AWG26 HDMI 1.3 Standard Cable

 

 HDMI fiber optical extender HDMI to fiber converter HDMI transmitter and HDMI receiver

 

 

The Compact HDMI fiber optical extender, also named as HDMI to fiber converter,

 

which includes two parts-the HDMI transmitter and HDMI receiver,

 

is an perfect optical transmission solution for 1080P HDMI.

 

Through a single-mode or multi-mode fiber it transmits the non-compressed

 

1080P HDMI high-definition audio and video to the far away without delay.

 

Although under high 70 ℃ temperature environment, it can be stable operation.

 

This product supports uncompressed 1920 × 1080 60Hz HDMI / DVI real-time transmission,

 

the maximum transmission distance of up to 80 km (single-mode fiber) / 550 m (multimode fiber).

 

Products can be used in broadcast photography, video conferencing, multimedia information release,

 

government departments, medical systems, commercial display, multimedia functions, public utilities and other fields.

 

Features

 

1, support HD resolution 1920 × 1080 60Hz.

 

2, the optical fiber transmission distance of up to 80 km (single-mode fiber) / 550 m (multimode fiber).

 

3, single-core fiber transmission, no need to drive, plug and play.

 

4, the device supports HDMI / DVI interface

 

Product specification:

 


Video
I/O connector HDMI / DVI
HDMI version HDMI1.1 1.2 1.3
HDCP HDCP1.2
HDMI resolution 1080p/720p/576p/480p
Video color format 24bit/deep color 30bit/deep color 36bit
Audio format DTS/HD/Dolby-tureHD/LPCM7.1/DTS/Dolby-AC3/DSD
TMDS 0.5-1.5Vp-p(TTL)
DDC 5Vp-p(TTL)
Input cable length ≤20m AWG26 HDMI 1.3 standard cable
Output cable length ≤20m AWG26 HDMI 1.3 standard cable
Optical Connector LC
Wave length 1310nm/1550nm
Distance 20/40/80km(SM fiber)/ 550M(MM fiber)
Physical Size (L× W ×H) 85x52x22mm
Case Aluminum
Color Black
N.W. 0.4Kg
Power Voltage 5V DC
sender power consumption 3.5W
receiver power consumption 3.5W
Environment Working temperature -20℃-70℃
Storage temperature -40-85℃
Humidity 0-95% (non-condensing)
 
 
Fiber Optical Extender HDMI To Fiber Converter Transmitter 1610nm Wavelength

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products