Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsBare Optical Fiber

OM1 OM2 OM3 Launch Cable Bare Optical Fiber Rolls G.657A Or G.652D Standard

OM1 OM2 OM3 Launch Cable Bare Optical Fiber Rolls G.657A Or G.652D Standard

OM1 OM2 OM3 Launch Cable Bare Optical Fiber Rolls G.657A Or G.652D Standard

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: OM1 OM2 OM3 Launch Cable Bare Optical Fiber Rolls

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10KM
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard length: 2km/roll (as per your requirements)
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000KM Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: Bare Optical Fiber Rolls Paintcoat Color: Aqua,yellow ,blue Or Others
Cable Purpose: ODTR Or FO Cable 1310nm: 0.36-0.22 DB/Km
1550nm: 0.5-0.4 DB/Km Fiber: G652D,G657A
Certificate: IEC 60794-2-10/11 Connectors: Can Be Added As Per Your Request, SC/LC/FC/ST Etc
High Light:

bare fiber optic cable

,

fiber optic wire

 

OM1 OM2 OM3 Launch Cable Bare Optical Fiber Rolls

 

Bare fiber reel delivers a good macrobending performance in the industry while maintaining compatibility
 
with current optical fibers, equipment, practices and procedures.
 
When using in an OTDR dummy fiber, it connects the OTDR to the link-under-test, discloses the insertion
 
loss and reflectance of the near-end connection.
 
OTDR Dummy fiber is  used in conjunction with an OTDR to measure complete link loss of a fiber.
 
This full-spectrum single-mode optical fiber reel when subjected to smaller radii bends experiences
 
virtually no signal loss. It is your best assistant in testing project.
 

For testing project, Both G.652 and G.657A type bare fiber are available. 
 

Features:
 

  •  Full-spectrum single mode fiber
  •  Small macrobending radii, comply with G.657A or G.652D standard
  •  Small attenuation value
  •  
  •  Suitable for any optical testing environment
  •  G652/G657 250um bare fiber
  •  Connectors can be added as per your request, SC/LC/FC/ST etc
  •  Standard length: 2km/roll (as per your requirements)

 
 
Specifications:
 
 
 

Physical parameters  
Fiber Type Single mode
Diameter of Coated Fiber 250um
Diameter of Bare Fiber 125um
Min Macrobending Radus 33mm(G.652D) / 15mm(G.657A)
Typical attenuation value  
1310nm working wavelength 0.33~0.35 dB/km
1490nm working wavelength 0.21~0.24dB/km
1550nm working wavelength 0.19~0.20dB/km
1625nm working wavelength 0.21~0.23dB/km

 

OEM service:

 
Cable Color:Red, Purple, White, Black, Orange and Pink can be customized. 


Double-Colored boot Combination. Red-Blue, Red-Black, Blue-White, White-Green, Yellow-Blue,

 

Black-Blue etc.


Cable Printing. SM/MM, Cable O.D, Cable Jacket, Length, Parameters, Specifications

 

can be printed on the cable.


Cable Tag. Flag tag and wrap-around tag for options, the tagged information can be customized.

 

Custom Length. Any length can be customized as you required.


Custom Label. The paper label stick on the packing bag can be made with your required information.


Custom Package. The Brown carton can be printed with your logo.
 
 

 

Part No.

 

Description

 

Fiber-ROLL-SM10

SM G652D, 1KM,


Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

 

Fiber-ROLL-SM20

SM G652D, 2KM,


Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC,


LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

 

Fiber-ROLL-MM10

MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 1KM,


Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

 

Fiber-ROLL-MM20

MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 2KM,


Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

 

Fiber-ROLL-SM710

SM G657A, 1KM,


Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

 

Fiber-ROLL-SM720

SM G657A, 2KM,


Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC,


LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

 

Fiber-ROLL-OM310

OM3, 1KM,


Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

 

Fiber-ROLL-OM320

OM3, 2KM,


Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

 

 


            OM1 OM2 OM3 Launch Cable Bare Optical Fiber Rolls G.657A Or G.652D Standard 0

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products