Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsFiber Testing Tools

ISO Optical Fiber Fusion Machine / Original Sumitomo Hot Melt Machine Of Japan Charges 300 Cores At A Time

ISO Optical Fiber Fusion Machine / Original Sumitomo Hot Melt Machine Of Japan Charges 300 Cores At A Time

    • ISO Optical Fiber Fusion Machine / Original Sumitomo Hot Melt Machine Of Japan Charges 300 Cores At A Time
    • ISO Optical Fiber Fusion Machine / Original Sumitomo Hot Melt Machine Of Japan Charges 300 Cores At A Time
    • ISO Optical Fiber Fusion Machine / Original Sumitomo Hot Melt Machine Of Japan Charges 300 Cores At A Time
    • ISO Optical Fiber Fusion Machine / Original Sumitomo Hot Melt Machine Of Japan Charges 300 Cores At A Time
  • ISO Optical Fiber Fusion Machine / Original Sumitomo Hot Melt Machine Of Japan Charges 300 Cores At A Time

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Japan
    Brand Name: Sumitomo
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: T - 601C

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs one pcs in lplastic box ,then in the carton
    Price: 2500-3500 USD per set
    Packaging Details: Dimension : 120*154*130 mm, Package : 53X32X30 CM G.W 6.03kg .
    Delivery Time: 5-8 days
    Supply Ability: 100 pcs  Per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Size: 120*154*130(mm) Fiber Types: SMF(G.652). MMF(G.651). DSF(G.653), NZDSF(G.655). BIF(G.657)
    MMF: 0.01dB SMF 0.02dB Tension Test: Lithium Battery 11.1V/4600Ah
    Spliceing Time: 7 Seconds (SM G652D Quick Mode) 9 Seconds (Auto Mode) Heating Time: 20 Seconds
    With Battery: 2.1KG Automatic Fiber Recongnization: SM/MM/Others
    Discharging Times: More Than 3000 Times Optical Attenuation Welding: 0.1-15dB( 0.1dB Unit )
    Tenstion Multiplier: 1.96-2.09 Images: 200 Images
    Data Storage: 1000 Fusion Data Magnification: 200 Times (200m525X) (X Or Y Single Axis ) ,88 Times ( X Or Y Double Axis)
    High Light:

    fiber optic test equipment

    ,

    fiber optic cable tester

    Optical Fiber Fusion Machine New T-601C Original Sumitomo Hot Melt Machine of Japan Charges 300 Cores at a Time

     

    The Sumitomo T601C fusion splicer sets the standard for core alignment fusion splicing

     

    by incorporating a user-friendly interface with enhanced features to provide the most rugged

     

    and reliable fusion splicer in the market today.

     

    The new rugged construction adds improved reliability by resisting shock, dust, and rain, and drop test.

     

     

    1. 5 inches high Resolution colorful LCD display, image can be turned according to position


    2. Average splice time: 10 second


    3. Average tube-heat time: 25 second


    4. Automatic heat mode


    5. Lithium battery: Rechargable and up to 200 times of continuous splice and heat after fully charged


    6. X or Y axis Separately views with 360 times magnification, or Simultaneously 220 times


    7. Cutting-edge technology for image processing


    8. New technology of fiber core alignment, enhanced accuracy, PAS Technology


    9. New developed technology providing strong wind and dust resistance


    10. Automatic self-inspection: Display inspection, Forward inspection


    11. Cleave length: 9~16mm (0.25mm) 10~16mm (0.9mm)


    12. Splicing mode: Auto & Manual & Full-Auto


    13. Storing 6,000 groups of latest splice results


    14. New technology of fiber core alignment, enhanced accuracy


    15. New 3-in-1 cutting fixture for rubber-insulated wire, pigtail & bare fiber (Patented technology)


    16. New Multipurpose 1+N fixture (Patented technology)


    17 .1+N: one 3-in-1 fixture ( for rubber-insulated wire, fiber optic pigtail, bare fiber) & optional fixtures

     

    ( for SC/LC/FC connector).

     

     

    Name Items Quantity
    Machine T-601C 1 pcs
    Battery BU-16 1 pcs
    Fiber Cleaver FC-6S 1 pcs
    AC Power adapter ADC-16 1 pcs
    AC Power Cable PC-AC8 1 pcs
    Standby electrode ER-10 1 pcs
    Guide Book - 1 pcs
    Tank CC-82 1 pcs
    USB Cable - 1 pcs

    ISO Optical Fiber Fusion Machine / Original Sumitomo Hot Melt Machine Of Japan Charges 300 Cores At A Time 0

    ISO Optical Fiber Fusion Machine / Original Sumitomo Hot Melt Machine Of Japan Charges 300 Cores At A Time 1

    ISO Optical Fiber Fusion Machine / Original Sumitomo Hot Melt Machine Of Japan Charges 300 Cores At A Time 2

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Hicorpwell

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products