Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsFiber Optic Components

Single Mode ESC250D Fiber Optic Components UPC Blue Or Green Fiber Optic Fast Connector APC Type

Single Mode ESC250D Fiber Optic Components UPC Blue Or Green Fiber Optic Fast Connector APC Type

    • Single Mode ESC250D Fiber Optic Components UPC Blue Or Green Fiber Optic Fast Connector APC Type
    • Single Mode ESC250D Fiber Optic Components UPC Blue Or Green Fiber Optic Fast Connector APC Type
    • Single Mode ESC250D Fiber Optic Components UPC Blue Or Green Fiber Optic Fast Connector APC Type
    • Single Mode ESC250D Fiber Optic Components UPC Blue Or Green Fiber Optic Fast Connector APC Type
  • Single Mode ESC250D Fiber Optic Components UPC Blue Or Green Fiber Optic Fast Connector APC Type

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: HICORPWELL
    Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
    Model Number: ESC250D Quick Fast Connector

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: Each fact connector into a plastic bag for SC UPC APC Fast assembly Fiber Fast Connector
    Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Type: 250D Quick Fast Connector Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.3 (max 0.4)
    Paintcoat Color: Blue Or Green Return Loss: ≥40dB
    Drop Cable: DROP 3.0MM FLAT 2*3CABLE Tensile Strength: >50N
    Mode: Singlemode Or Multimode Cable Type: 2.0mm 3.0mm Cable, 3X2mm Drop Cable
    Package: Individual Box Or According To Customer′s Request Insertion Loss: 100% <0.3dB

    Single Mode ESC250D Fiber Fast Connector UPC Blue Or Green APC Type Fiber Optic Components Popular in Brazil Market

     

    Product description


    The SC/APC fast connector are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely


    eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring


    precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine

     

    to offer an immediate low loss termination to either Single-mode or Multimode optical fibers.

     

    The Field Assembly Connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside

     

    buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and with the expansion of FTTH,

     

    is already proving itself to be the connector of choice by incumbents, municipalities, utilities & alternative carriers.

     

    Our Field Assembly Optical Connector series are now available in SC, LC, or FC variants, catering for 250um to 900um,

     

    and 2.0mm, 3.0mm diameter single mode and Multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode

     

    50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with SPC or APC ferrules.

     

    Item Parameter
    Cable Scope

    3.0 x 2.0 mm and 1.6*2.0mm

    Bow-type Drop Cable

    Size: 51*9*7.55mm
    Fiber Diameter 125μm ( 652 & 657 )
    Coating Diameter 250μm
    Mode SM
    Operation Time about 15s(exclude fiber presetting)
    Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
    Return Loss ≤ -50dB for UPC, ≤ 55dB for APC
    Success Rate >98%
    Reusable Times >10 times
    Tighten Strength of Naked Fiber >5 N
    Tensile Strength >50 N
    Temperature -40 ~ +85 C
    On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N) IL ≤ 0.3dB
    Mechanical Durability(500 times) IL ≤ 0.3dB

    Drop Test(4m concrete floor, once each direction,

    three times total)

    IL ≤ 0

     
     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Fiber Optic Fast Connector designed for FTTH is a new generation of fiber connector used in assembly.
     
    It can provide Open flow and precast type of products, whose optical and mechanical specification
     
    meets the standard optical fiber connector.


    It is designed for high quality and high efficiency for installation.


    The structure of crimping position is a unique design, and need not gluing, polishing neither any
     
    consumables.

     
     
    Performance


    (1). Insertion loss:≤0.35dB ,Return loss:≥60dB.


    (2). Mechaincal Durability:1000matings


    (3). Storage temperature:-40ºCto+85ºC


    (4). Operation temperature:- 40 ~ + 85 ºC


    (5). Tensile Strengh:>30N


    (6). Number of repeated use:5 times above


    (7). SC connector according to IEC 61754-4 .


    (8). Suitable for cable outer diameter 0.9 mm, 2.0 mm and 3.0 mm, 2 * 3.0 mm.


    we supply the FC type, LC type, SC type and ST type fast connectors for FTTH drop cable.

     

    Single Mode ESC250D Fiber Optic Components UPC Blue Or Green Fiber Optic Fast Connector APC Type
     
     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Hicorpwell

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products