Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsFiber Optic Components

2.0mm Cable Fiber Optic Components SC APC UPC Mechanical Fiber Connectors ESC250D

China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certifications
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certifications
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

2.0mm Cable Fiber Optic Components SC APC UPC Mechanical Fiber Connectors ESC250D

China 2.0mm Cable Fiber Optic Components SC APC UPC Mechanical Fiber Connectors ESC250D supplier
2.0mm Cable Fiber Optic Components SC APC UPC Mechanical Fiber Connectors ESC250D supplier 2.0mm Cable Fiber Optic Components SC APC UPC Mechanical Fiber Connectors ESC250D supplier 2.0mm Cable Fiber Optic Components SC APC UPC Mechanical Fiber Connectors ESC250D supplier

Large Image :  2.0mm Cable Fiber Optic Components SC APC UPC Mechanical Fiber Connectors ESC250D

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: ESC 250D Quick Fast Connector

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Each fact connector into a plastic bag for SC UPC APC Fast assembly Fiber Fast Connector
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: ESC 250D Quick Fast Connector Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.3 (max 0.4)
Paintcoat Color: Blue Or Green Return Loss: ≥40dB
Drop Cable: DROP 3.0MM FLAT 2*3CABLE Tensile Strength: >50N
Mode: Singlemode Or Multimode Cable Type: 2.0mm 3.0mm Cable, 3X2mm Drop Cable
Package: Individual Box Or According To Customer′s Request Insertion Loss: 100% <0.3dB
High Light:

fiber cable connectors

,

fiber fast connector

SC APC UPC Mechanic Fiber Connector ESC250D Fiber Optic Fast Connector Gpon Epon Free Sample

 

Product description

 

Fast connector are factory pre-polished field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need

 

for hand polishing in the field.

 

The Field Assembly Connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors

 

for LAN & CCTV applications and with the expansion of FTTH,

 

is already proving itself to be the connector of choice by incumbents, municipalities, utilities & alternative carriers.

 

Our Field Assembly Optical Connector series are now available in SC, LC, or FC variants, catering for 250um to 900um,

 

and 2.0mm, 3.0mm diameter single mode and Multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode

 

50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with SPC or APC ferrules.

 

Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment,

 

a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and proprietary index matching gel combine to offer an immediate

 

low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fiber.

 

Fast connectors are compatible with 250um and 900um optical fiber as well as 900um, 2mm, 3mm and drop cable cordage.

 

All primary fiber types are supported.

 

Each connector is color per industry standard requirments to aid in identification during and afger installation.

 

Incorporated in device is an innovation.

 

Translucent wedge enabling the use of a common VFI to provide a "pass/fail" signal once physical contact is achieved.

 

 

Item Parameter
Cable Scope

3.0 x 2.0 mm and 1.6*2.0mm

Bow-type Drop Cable

Size: 51*9*7.55mm
Fiber Diameter 125μm ( 652 & 657 )
Coating Diameter 250μm
Mode SM
Operation Time about 15s(exclude fiber presetting)
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return Loss ≤ -50dB for UPC, ≤ 55dB for APC
Success Rate >98%
Reusable Times >10 times
Tighten Strength of Naked Fiber >5 N
Tensile Strength >50 N
Temperature -40 ~ +85 C
On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N) IL ≤ 0.3dB
Mechanical Durability(500 times) IL ≤ 0.3dB

Drop Test(4m concrete floor, once each direction,

three times total)

IL ≤ 0

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fiber Optic Fast Connector designed for FTTH is a new generation of fiber connector used in assembly.
 
It can provide Open flow and precast type of products, whose optical and mechanical specification
 
meets the standard optical fiber connector.


It is designed for high quality and high efficiency for installation.


The structure of crimping position is a unique design, and need not gluing, polishing neither any
 
consumables.

 
 
Performance


(1). Insertion loss:≤0.35dB ,Return loss:≥60dB.


(2). Mechaincal Durability:1000matings


(3). Storage temperature:-40ºCto+85ºC


(4). Operation temperature:- 40 ~ + 85 ºC


(5). Tensile Strengh:>30N


(6). Number of repeated use:5 times above


(7). SC connector according to IEC 61754-4 .


(8). Suitable for cable outer diameter 0.9 mm, 2.0 mm and 3.0 mm, 2 * 3.0 mm.


we supply the FC type, LC type, SC type and ST type fast connectors for FTTH drop cable.

 

2.0mm Cable Fiber Optic Components SC APC UPC Mechanical Fiber Connectors ESC250D 0
 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)