Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

1310/1550nm High Power Fiber Coupled Laser Diode For CATV

Certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

1310/1550nm High Power Fiber Coupled Laser Diode For CATV

1310/1550nm High Power Fiber Coupled Laser Diode For CATV
1310/1550nm High Power Fiber Coupled Laser Diode For CATV 1310/1550nm High Power Fiber Coupled Laser Diode For CATV 1310/1550nm High Power Fiber Coupled Laser Diode For CATV 1310/1550nm High Power Fiber Coupled Laser Diode For CATV

Large Image :  1310/1550nm High Power Fiber Coupled Laser Diode For CATV

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: ISO9001;2015
Model Number: 1310/1550nm High Power Fiber Coupled Laser Diode With Pigtail
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 set
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: DFB Coaxial Package
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 500pcs Per Week

1310/1550nm High Power Fiber Coupled Laser Diode For CATV

Description
Type: Laser Diode Wavelength: 1270~1610nm
Isolation: 30dB Laser Type: Fiber Laser
Payment: TT/PayPal Max. Reverse Voltage: 15(PD)
Length Options: 0.1~1m Option Fiber: SM 9/125
Power: 2mw Package: DFB Coaxial Package
High Light:

1550nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode

,

30dB Fiber Coupled Laser Diode

,

2mw fiber coupled laser

1310/1550nm High Power Fiber Coupled Laser Diode With Pigtail For CATV

 

1310/1550nm High Power Fiber Coupled Laser Diode With Pigtail

 

COAXIAL LASER MODULE

 

1. Features

FP & DFB Coaxial Packaging

Built-in InGaAs/PIN monitor

High reliability,Long operation life

 

2. Applications

Optical Transmitter or Date Signal

Optical Transmitter of Analog Signal

Optical Bidi Module and Optical transceivers

Test Equipment

 

3. Absolute Maximum Ratings (Tc=25)

Parameter Symbol Ratings Unit
Operating Current If(LD) Ith+20 mA
Reverse Volatage Vr(LD) 2.0 V
Operating Current If(PD) 2 mA
Reverse Voltage Vr(PD) 15 V
Operating temperature Topr -40~+85
Storage temperature Tstg -40~+85
Welding temperature Tsld 260/10 /S

 

4. Optical and Electrical Characteristics (Tc=25)

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Type Max. Unit Test Condition
Threshold Current Ith 4   15 mA CW
Forward Voltage Vop   1.2 1.5 V CW,If=Iop
Optical Output Power Pf 1   4 mW CW,If=Ith+20mA
Center Wavelength FP λc λc-20 λc λc+20 nm λc=1270~1650
DFB λc λc-10 λc λc+10 nm
CWDM λc λc-3 λc λc+3 nm
Rise/Fall Time(10~90)% Tr/Tf     0.4 nS If=Ith,Po=Pf(10-90)%
Monitor Current Im 100   1000 uA CW,P0 = Pf
Capacitance CPD   10 15 PF VRD=5V
Dark Current Id     1 nA VRD=5V
Side Mode Suppression Ration SMSR 35 40   dB CW,Po=5mW
Isolation ISO 30     dB  

 

According to customer requirements out of fiber-power design; side-mode suppression ratio only applies to DFB Laser Module.

FP laser wavelength range ±20nm; DFB laser diode wavelength range ±10nm, CWDM laser diode wavelength range ±3nm

 

Purchase information HCW-XXX-XXXX-XXX Coaxial Package laser diode

 

 

—X X X —X X X X —X X X
Package type Type conncetor

Package

series

Type LD Wavelength power

PD Conn

ector pin

Date rate isolator A&V ROHS
Fiber Rec

P:fiber

 

R:receptacle

F:FC/UPC

S:SC/UPC

T:ST/PC

FA:FC/APC

SA:SC/APC

N:NO

A:FC-1

B:FC-2

C:FC-3

D:SC

E:ST

1:Type 1

2:Type 2

3:Type 3

4:Type 4

5:Type 5

no:R

D:DFB LD

 

F:FP LD

31:1310nm

55:1550nm

51:1510nm

53:1530nm

57:1570nm

05:0.5mW

10:1.0mW

20:2.0mW

30:3.0mW

40:4.0mW

A:type A

B:type B

C:type C

1:1.25Gb/s

2:2.5Gb/s

G:isolator

 

NO:nothing

R:pass ROHS

 

NO:nothing

 

The part number is HCW-PFA2-F3110A-1GR,It means laset diode is FP wavelength of LD is 1310nm,pin-out is type A ,Power is 1mW

 

FCAPC Coaxial 1550nm Fiber Optic Pigtail Laser Dio...

 

1310/1550nm High Power Fiber Coupled Laser Diode For CATV 0

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)