Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

1.25G 1310nm 20KM Dual Fiber Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module

Certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

1.25G 1310nm 20KM Dual Fiber Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module

1.25G 1310nm 20KM Dual Fiber Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module
1.25G 1310nm 20KM Dual Fiber Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module 1.25G 1310nm 20KM Dual Fiber Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module 1.25G 1310nm 20KM Dual Fiber Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module 1.25G 1310nm 20KM Dual Fiber Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module 1.25G 1310nm 20KM Dual Fiber Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module

Large Image :  1.25G 1310nm 20KM Dual Fiber Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: 1.25G 1310nm 20KM Dual Fiber Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Week LC connector dwdm 1.25G 1310nm 20KM dual fiber optic SFP+ trans
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000pcs Per Week

1.25G 1310nm 20KM Dual Fiber Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module

Description
Name: 1.25G GPON SFP Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Color: White No Of Fiber: 1
Wavelength: 1270/1330nm Data Sheet: 10Gb/s
Distance: 20KM Fiber Type: Single Fiber Single Mode
Certification: CE RoHS FCC Distance Range: 3km, 10km, 20km, 40KM,60km, 80km,100km, 120km
High Light:

20KM SFP+ Transceiver Module

,

1310nm SFP+ Transceiver Module

,

1.25G Fiber Optic Transceiver

1.25G 1310nm 20KM Dual Fiber Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module
 
SFP+-10GB-LR is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s.
 
The SFP+-10GB-LR converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams.
 
The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.
 

Features

 

1.Supports Links up to 30m using Cat 6a/7 Cable
2.SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA Compliant
3.IEEE 802.3az Compliant
4.Low Power Consumption (2.5W max @ 30m)
5.Fast Retrain EMI Cancellation Algorithm
6.Low EMI Emissions
7.I2C 2 Wire Serial Interface for Serial Id and Phy
Registers
8.Auto-negotiates with other 10GBase-T-NC PHYs
9.Automatic Detection and Correction of Wiring and
10Polarity Swaps
Robust Die Cast Housing
Bail Latch Style ejector mechanism
Unshielded and Shielded cable support

 

Specifications Overview:

 

S/N Rate Dual/single fiber Single mode/multimode Wavelength Distance
1 1.25G Dual fiber multimode 850nm  
2 1.25G Dual fiber multimode 1310nm  
3 1.25G single fiber multimode 1310nm  
4 1.25G Dual fiber Single mode 1310nm 20km
5 1.25G Dual fiber Single mode 1310nm 40km
6 1.25G Dual fiber Single mode 1550nm 60km
7 1.25G Dual fiber Single mode 1550nm 80km
8 1.25G Dual fiber Single mode 1550nm 120km
9 1.25G single fiber Single mode

TX1310nm

RX1550nm

20km
10 1.25G single fiber Single mode

TX1550nm

RX1310nm

20km
11 1.25G single fiber Single mode

TX1310nm

RX1550nm

40km
12 1.25G single fiber Single mode

TX1550nm

RX1310nm

40km
13 1.25G single fiber Single mode

TX1310nm

RX1550nm

60km
14 1.25G single fiber Single mode

TX1550nm

RX1310nm

60km
1.25G 1310nm 20KM Dual Fiber Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module 0
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Jimmy Lv

Tel: +8613480892975

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)