1.25G 1310nm 20KM Dual Fiber Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module
1 pair
MOQ
negotiation
Price
large.img.alt
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: 1.25G 1310nm 20KM Dual Fiber Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module
High Light:

20KM SFP+ Transceiver Module

,

1310nm SFP+ Transceiver Module

,

1.25G Fiber Optic Transceiver

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Week LC connector dwdm 1.25G 1310nm 20KM dual fiber optic SFP+ trans
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000pcs Per Week
Specifications
Name: 1.25G GPON SFP
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Color: White
No Of Fiber: 1
Wavelength: 1270/1330nm
Data Sheet: 10Gb/s
Distance: 20KM
Fiber Type: Single Fiber Single Mode
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Distance Range: 3km, 10km, 20km, 40KM,60km, 80km,100km, 120km
Product Description
1.25G 1310nm 20KM Dual Fiber Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module
 
SFP+-10GB-LR is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s.
 
The SFP+-10GB-LR converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams.
 
The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.
 

Features

 

1.Supports Links up to 30m using Cat 6a/7 Cable
2.SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA Compliant
3.IEEE 802.3az Compliant
4.Low Power Consumption (2.5W max @ 30m)
5.Fast Retrain EMI Cancellation Algorithm
6.Low EMI Emissions
7.I2C 2 Wire Serial Interface for Serial Id and Phy
Registers
8.Auto-negotiates with other 10GBase-T-NC PHYs
9.Automatic Detection and Correction of Wiring and
10Polarity Swaps
Robust Die Cast Housing
Bail Latch Style ejector mechanism
Unshielded and Shielded cable support

 

Specifications Overview:

 

S/N Rate Dual/single fiber Single mode/multimode Wavelength Distance
1 1.25G Dual fiber multimode 850nm  
2 1.25G Dual fiber multimode 1310nm  
3 1.25G single fiber multimode 1310nm  
4 1.25G Dual fiber Single mode 1310nm 20km
5 1.25G Dual fiber Single mode 1310nm 40km
6 1.25G Dual fiber Single mode 1550nm 60km
7 1.25G Dual fiber Single mode 1550nm 80km
8 1.25G Dual fiber Single mode 1550nm 120km
9 1.25G single fiber Single mode

TX1310nm

RX1550nm

20km
10 1.25G single fiber Single mode

TX1550nm

RX1310nm

20km
11 1.25G single fiber Single mode

TX1310nm

RX1550nm

40km
12 1.25G single fiber Single mode

TX1550nm

RX1310nm

40km
13 1.25G single fiber Single mode

TX1310nm

RX1550nm

60km
14 1.25G single fiber Single mode

TX1550nm

RX1310nm

60km
1.25G 1310nm 20KM Dual Fiber Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module 0
 
Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)